Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Finnmark region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)2,2023,3564,3863,040
2Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)1,3132,2693,7392,195
3Lakselva in Porsanger274567956589
4Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)186394837400
5Neidenelva (Norwegian part)229373603264
6Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas153327770177
7Halselva (Vassbotnelva)108310591560
8Lille Porsangerelv0295436408
9Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)93282748120
10Risfjordvassdraget41272520265
11Komagelva49266610349
12Langfjordelva96243369244
13Veidneselva6189510112
14Tverrelva (Alta)0179363227
15Stabburselva Vesterbotn76160249249
16Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)76145266219
17Lakselva in Kviby0138790159
18Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka35120386157
19Skillefjordelva70106184137
20Sandlandselva358618153
21Vassdalsvassdraget077241134
22Mathiselva07619330
23Sommerheimvassdraget07623075
24Storelva in Lebesby30659641
25Strandelvvassdraget06415126
26Vesterelva in Nesseby166424058
27Munkelva05724076
28Transfarelva055192192
29Botnelva04810758
30Futelva in Gamvik03613212
31Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)028580
32Oksevågvassdraget0271420
33Bognelva0266630
34Vestre Jakobselv6256224
35Tømmervikelva0245838
36Hamnevassdraget021727
37Russelva incl. Ravduljohka019579
38Karpelva018633
39Julelva0165441
40Sandneselva0146311
41Klokkerelva0144018
42Sandfjordelva in Gamvik114464
43Lille Langfjordvassdraget0134640
44Stordalselva in Berlevåg012360
45Storvatnet011880
46Bergebyelva010520
47Syltefjordelva / Ordo092410
48Kvalsundelva072518
49Grense Jakobselv071610
50Brennelva05420
51Kongsfjordelva05200
52Mehamnelva0276
53Trollfjordelva02140
54Nyelva01220
55Stordalselva01120
56Ytre Billefjordelva0141
57Store Torskefjordvassdraget01120
58Molvikvassdraget01110
59Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord0130
60Storelva in Vadsø0010
61Smalfjordelva0000
62Båtsfjordelva0000
63Østerelva in Båtsfjord0000
64Syltevikvassdraget0000
65Vesterelva in Vardø0000
66Østerelva in Vardø0000
67Kibergelva0000
68Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0000
69Reppenelva0000
70Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0000
71Pasvikelva0000
72Myggvatn0000
73Blåfjellvassdraget0000
74Jomfrudalselva0000
75Nuvsfjordelva0000
76Store Lerresfjordelva0000
77Lille Lerresfjordelva0000
78Adamsjokka0000
79Ryggefjordelva0000
80Lafjordelva0000
81Smørfjordelva0000
82Austerelva in Lebesby0000
83Ifjordelva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.