Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Troms region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)1,8993,0584,6402,816
2Salangsvassdraget1,6072,6884,4101,867
3Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)7851,3472,0561,306
4Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)8371,4982,5691,239
5Grasmyrvassdraget1424111,241598
6Rossfjordvassdraget269521949428
7Løksebotnvassdraget210626949404
8Lysbotnvassdraget236479751313
9Oksfjordvassdraget285508752285
10Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord180377642260
11Tromvikvassdraget74238359252
12Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord102218361189
13Manndalselva Kåfjord082167165
14Jægervatnvassdraget74249552139
15Breivikvassdraget38194793131
16Skøelvvassdraget2916842399
17Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)296612174
18Skipsfjordvassdraget23436664
19Rensåvassdraget4028951760
20Langvatnvassdraget4712728260
21Møkkelandsvassdraget07116151
22Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)13312351
23Ballesvikvassdraget07613050
24Finnsætervassdraget387114547
25Oldervikelva0348746
26Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)4413231544
27Vardnesvassdraget05311441
28Tennelvvassdraget137120234
29Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)0186134
30Lakselva Gullesfjord185913630
31Rotsundelva184712230
32Burfjordelva4255428
33Straumselvvassdraget85811326
34Ringvatnvassdraget7407420
35Brøstadelva0228920
36Skogsfjordvassdraget19356219
37Åndervassdraget2215019
38Rungadalsvassdraget0176816
39Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)9316311
40Botnelva0154710
41Lakselva Aursfjord7351257
42Tønsvikelva011297
43Kvænangselva018616
44Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)02116
45Vannareidvassdraget08233
46Rakfjordvassdraget0263
47Melåa08251
48Skittenelva06181
49Tennevikelva0281
50Signaldalselva in Storfjord03568290
51Skibotnelva03277460
52Nordkjoselva0921730
53Bunkanvassdraget0611660
54Andersdalselva021890
55Mårelva (Sørelva)013490
56Sørbotnelva Ramfjord09520
57Nord-Rekvikelva07480
58Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)03200
59Lavangselva02250
60Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)01150
61Årvikelva0020
62Badderelva0020
63Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
64Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
65Kittdalelva0000
66Hellerelva0000
67Bergselva0000
68Tromsdalselva0000
69Sagelva balsfjord0000
70Tømmerelva0000
71Olmajokka0000
72Vassvikelva0000
73Njemenjaikajokka0000
74Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.