Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Flostrandvassdraget5591,0901,9511,067
2Beiarvassdraget5331,3473,280806
3Saltdalsvassdraget4347161,121586
4Eidevassdraget172426933403
5Straumevassdraget141307540399
6Åelva (Åbjøra)2707441,686379
7Buksnesvassdraget206406827367
8Bogenvassdraget293385597334
9Kobbelva1725891,573328
10Delpvassdraget151235378327
11Hopvassdraget (Steigen)281505733281
12Vefsnavassdraget01,9086,168255
13Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0106328237
14Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)0183491228
15I. Straumsfjordvassdraget95175233221
16Strandåvassdraget70162260205
17Falkfjordvassdraget0213373203
18Kjerringnesvassdraget55162280197
19Spildervassdraget (Spildra)178354852192
20Færsetvassdraget045252192
21Reipåvassdraget30179354188
22Straumenvassdraget0122215170
23Urvollvassdraget63494882155
24Gåsfjordvassdraget051135135
25Svolværvassdraget0166660130
26Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)113300712113
27Silavassdraget96204567111
28Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)31176493105
29Kongselvvassdraget02314497
30Laksåvassdraget03910087
31Breilandsvassdraget0328383
32Nordsandvassdraget04511582
33Roksdalsvassdraget0388282
34Fiskebølvassdraget0189081
35Botnvassdraget7825540978
36Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget05526577
37Gårdselvvassdraget216012573
38Røssåga0247171
39Sagvatnanvassdraget03513567
40Klovassdraget014143366
41Helosvassdraget03617063
42Fjærevassdraget512735162
43Holmstadvassdraget08118360
44Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes5812420958
45Myklebostadvassdraget2811021757
46Eidebuktvassdraget0449351
47Hopvassdraget (Vågan)075048
48Bardalselva03215947
49Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)11326544
50Terråkelva0298443
51Gjervalelva, Rødøy86723440
52Gryttingvassdraget05325040
53Alsvågvassdraget0207040
54Fustavassdraget06342,27439
55Rogsøyvassdraget396410539
56Bøelva / Storelva033939
57Fiskefjordelva216721038
58Saltvatnvassdraget05720937
59Grunnfjordvassdraget043636
60Vikelva0217034
61Laksåga Nordfjorden178419431
62Ranaelva incl. Plura1619351727
63Farstadvassdraget02711825
64Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0257824
65Melavassdraget2268922
66Oshaugvassdraget032222
67Teinvassdraget03410020
68Elvegårdselva in Narvik10275820
69Fløvatnvassdraget05716019
70Skogvollvassdraget03521119
71Vaterfjordvassdraget03510418
72Nevelsfjordvassdraget0105918
73Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen16336016
74Neverdalsvassdraget0168916
75Valneselva, Bodø0112912
76Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)092510
77Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0682668
78Storelva09228
79Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)06228
80Futelva, Bodø17187
81Leirelvvassdraget02928396
82Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0271286
83Mørsvikelva02106
84Forfjordelva015683
85Sagpollvassdraget05213
86Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)2631362
87Lakselva (Misværelva)29192
88Skjoma incl. Kobbelva01256550
89Sausvassdraget0984890
90Osvollvassdraget0541170
91Frøskelandsvassdraget0411950
92Selnesvassdraget0411580
93Drevjavassdraget0362120
94Lifjordvasssdraget0352080
95Tosbotnelva0271070
96Vestpollvassdraget025600
97Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)023980
98Ryggedalsvassdraget0211020
99Hasselbakkvassdraget0202510
100Hopselva, Bodø017540
101Bremnesvassdraget015490
102Lakselva, Beisfjord015300
103Kobbedalselva013910
104Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen013670
105Vikvassdraget013400
106Harhalsvassdraget011480
107Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget011640
108Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)07380
109Laksåvassdraget in Evenes07380
110Rombakselva06290
111Kaljordvassdraget06320
112Børelvvassdraget04460
113Heggedalselva in Lødingen04140
114Bonnåga04160
115Steinsvassdraget03240
116Flatsetvassdraget02260
117Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02120
118Lilandvassdraget01190
119Sørdalselva01180
120Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)01130
121Lakselva (Valljorda)0160
122Budalsvassdraget01130
123Nykvågvassdraget01120
124Bogelva0160
125Steinslandsvassdraget01110
126Svartvasselva0040
127Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0020
128Skromma0030
129Lahaugvassdraget0010
130Sminesvassdraget0000
131Ramsåa0000
132Navarsborrelva0000
133Tuvenelva0000
134Skatvågvassdraget0000
135Åseelva0000
136Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
137Bleikvassdraget0000
138Melfjordelva0000
139Nossvassdraget0000
140Norddalsvassdraget0000
141Toftenvassdraget0000
142Stavevassdraget0000
143Tilremvassdraget0000
144Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
145Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
146Skånlandsvassdraget0000
147Leirosdalselva0000
148Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
149Åslivassdraget0000
150Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
151Muskenelva0000
152Forsåelva0000
153Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
154Bjørndalselva0000
155Marhaugelva0000
156Skauvollelva0000
157Selstadvassdraget0000
158Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
159Engabrevassdraget0000
160Saksenvikelva0000
161Storelva in Setså0000
162Brattfjordvassdraget0000
163Styrkesneselva0000
164Færøyvassdraget0000
165Leirpollvassdraget0000
166Balsnesvassdraget0000
167Tindsvassdraget0000
168Åvassdraget0000
169Vareidvassdraget0000
170Skotnesvassdraget0000
171Storelva, Breivik0000
172Gullstadelva0000
173Urdskardvassdraget0000
174Risevassdraget0000
175Strengelvågvassdraget0000
176Grunnførfjordelva0000
177Storelva in Sydalen0000
178Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
179Østervikelva0000
180Prestjordelva0000
181Håvikelva0000
182Vågevassdraget0000
183Slottdalsvassdraget0000
184Olderfjordelva0000
185Lakselva Godfjorden0000
186Blokkenvassdraget0000
187Ågvassdraget0000
188Reppaelva0000
189Grøttemvassdraget0000
190Hornelva0000
191Fiskaroselva0000
192Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
193Brusjøvassdraget0000
194Vassengvassdraget0000
195Brødløselva0000
196Storfjordelva0000
197Langfjordelva0000
198Hestdalselva0000
199Halsanelva0000
200Dalselva0000
201Bjerkaelva0000
202Sannaelva0000
203Skravlåga0000
204Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
205Daloselva0000
206Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
207Sørfjordelva0000
208Langsetelva0000
209Leirvikelva0000
210Gleinsvassdraget0000
211Vikdalselva0000
212Hundåla0000
213Hertenelva0000
214Aunelva0000
215Dagsvikelva0000
216Nylandselva0000
217Hestadelva0000
218Austvikvassdraget0000
219Ranelva in Leirfjord0000
220Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.