Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Beiarvassdraget5881,6994,3271,134
2Saltdalsvassdraget7791,2272,1291,055
3Flostrandvassdraget3177351,218652
4Åelva (Åbjøra)3358271,635532
5Vefsnavassdraget02,0866,864416
6Kobbelva2315841,610415
7Eidevassdraget125393757384
8Straumevassdraget79200429364
9Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0139422304
10Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)2847521,639284
11Hopvassdraget (Steigen)244390577267
12Delpvassdraget126182309255
13Bogenvassdraget204288421254
14Spildervassdraget (Spildra)192367631251
15Buksnesvassdraget134241462203
16Urvollvassdraget54428772195
17Falkfjordvassdraget0135220186
18Reipåvassdraget32175383185
19I. Straumsfjordvassdraget67124181181
20Straumenvassdraget0142282169
21Færsetvassdraget039220165
22Kjerringnesvassdraget46129238156
23Strandåvassdraget41115203155
24Laksåvassdraget065217117
25Røssåga047116116
26Svolværvassdraget090258115
27Silavassdraget66146300104
28Breilandsvassdraget031102102
29Fjærevassdraget411530191
30Kongselvvassdraget0168888
31Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)2213343886
32Roksdalsvassdraget0348080
33Botnvassdraget4714722876
34Laksåga Nordfjorden2812023170
35Fustavassdraget06432,34067
36Fiskebølvassdraget0146765
37Gjervalelva, Rødøy115617255
38Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget03518954
39Gåsfjordvassdraget0225454
40Myklebostadvassdraget288817253
41Terråkelva04112352
42Bøelva / Storelva034949
43Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07417048
44Gårdselvvassdraget13387346
45Bardalselva03619945
46Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes449618144
47Nordsandvassdraget0194343
48Ranaelva incl. Plura2034786342
49Hopvassdraget (Vågan)064241
50Sagvatnanvassdraget0176935
51Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)10254034
52Klovassdraget06017933
53Fiskefjordelva74611429
54Holmstadvassdraget06013227
55Gryttingvassdraget03112327
56Elvegårdselva in Narvik14489125
57Melavassdraget1166025
58Eidebuktvassdraget0236224
59Farstadvassdraget0227622
60Grunnfjordvassdraget022222
61Helosvassdraget0168321
62Alsvågvassdraget0122821
63Neverdalsvassdraget0168719
64Vikelva0113719
65Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)072019
66Rogsøyvassdraget16223516
67Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen14305414
68Oshaugvassdraget021414
69Teinvassdraget0247113
70Leirelvvassdraget024266812
71Fløvatnvassdraget0286812
72Saltvatnvassdraget0186312
73Vaterfjordvassdraget0206211
74Valneselva, Bodø0123510
75Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0581698
76Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0341928
77Skogvollvassdraget012628
78Storelva06138
79Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)06228
80Nevelsfjordvassdraget05248
81Mørsvikelva0287
82Mellomelva / Åsjordelva020666
83Sagpollvassdraget09486
84Futelva, Bodø17206
85Lakselva (Misværelva)210255
86Forfjordelva011424
87Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)1701911
88Skjoma incl. Kobbelva02438860
89Sausvassdraget0815110
90Drevjavassdraget0553200
91Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0441470
92Osvollvassdraget037850
93Tosbotnelva0301180
94Lakselva, Beisfjord030710
95Lifjordvasssdraget016970
96Hopselva, Bodø016670
97Selnesvassdraget015500
98Ryggedalsvassdraget014790
99Vestpollvassdraget014380
100Frøskelandsvassdraget013630
101Bremnesvassdraget012470
102Harhalsvassdraget011680
103Vikvassdraget010300
104Rombakselva010640
105Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen09510
106Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget09550
107Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)08620
108Hasselbakkvassdraget06760
109Kobbedalselva05380
110Laksåvassdraget in Evenes05270
111Bonnåga04230
112Kaljordvassdraget03180
113Heggedalselva in Lødingen0390
114Børelvvassdraget03160
115Steinsvassdraget02150
116Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02160
117Bogelva01110
118Flatsetvassdraget01100
119Sørdalselva01120
120Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0170
121Lilandvassdraget01100
122Lakselva (Valljorda)0140
123Budalsvassdraget0180
124Nykvågvassdraget0060
125Steinslandsvassdraget0060
126Svartvasselva0040
127Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0020
128Skromma0030
129Lahaugvassdraget0010
130Hestadelva0000
131Tuvenelva0000
132Åslivassdraget0000
133Vikdalselva0000
134Hundåla0000
135Hertenelva0000
136Aunelva0000
137Marhaugelva0000
138Bjørndalselva0000
139Leirosdalselva0000
140Skånlandsvassdraget0000
141Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
142Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
143Halsanelva0000
144Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
145Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
146Vassengvassdraget0000
147Storfjordelva0000
148Østervikelva0000
149Prestjordelva0000
150Brødløselva0000
151Håvikelva0000
152Balsnesvassdraget0000
153Leirpollvassdraget0000
154Hestdalselva0000
155Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
156Muskenelva0000
157Forsåelva0000
158Brattfjordvassdraget0000
159Styrkesneselva0000
160Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
161Reppaelva0000
162Leirvikelva0000
163Skravlåga0000
164Sannaelva0000
165Bjerkaelva0000
166Dalselva0000
167Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
168Daloselva0000
169Langsetelva0000
170Sørfjordelva0000
171Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
172Ågvassdraget0000
173Storelva in Setså0000
174Færøyvassdraget0000
175Dagsvikelva0000
176Nylandselva0000
177Ranelva in Leirfjord0000
178Engabrevassdraget0000
179Saksenvikelva0000
180Austvikvassdraget0000
181Skauvollelva0000
182Selstadvassdraget0000
183Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
184Vågevassdraget0000
185Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
186Melfjordelva0000
187Skatvågvassdraget0000
188Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
189Sminesvassdraget0000
190Navarsborrelva0000
191Gleinsvassdraget0000
192Ramsåa0000
193Åseelva0000
194Norddalsvassdraget0000
195Nossvassdraget0000
196Stavevassdraget0000
197Bleikvassdraget0000
198Toftenvassdraget0000
199Urdskardvassdraget0000
200Slottdalsvassdraget0000
201Storelva in Sydalen0000
202Langfjordelva0000
203Brusjøvassdraget0000
204Blokkenvassdraget0000
205Tilremvassdraget0000
206Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
207Lakselva Godfjorden0000
208Olderfjordelva0000
209Grøttemvassdraget0000
210Grunnførfjordelva0000
211Gullstadelva0000
212Risevassdraget0000
213Fiskaroselva0000
214Hornelva0000
215Strengelvågvassdraget0000
216Storelva, Breivik0000
217Tindsvassdraget0000
218Åvassdraget0000
219Vareidvassdraget0000
220Skotnesvassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.