Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Beiarvassdraget5881,6994,3271,134
2Saltdalsvassdraget7791,2272,1291,055
3Flostrandvassdraget3177351,218652
4Åelva (Åbjøra)3358271,635532
5Vefsnavassdraget02,0866,864416
6Kobbelva2315841,610415
7Eidevassdraget125393757384
8Straumevassdraget79200429364
9Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0139422304
10Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)2847521,639284
11Hopvassdraget (Steigen)244390577267
12Delpvassdraget126182309255
13Bogenvassdraget204288421254
14Spildervassdraget (Spildra)192367631251
15Buksnesvassdraget134241462203
16Urvollvassdraget54428772195
17Falkfjordvassdraget0135220186
18Reipåvassdraget32175383185
19I. Straumsfjordvassdraget67124181181
20Straumenvassdraget0142282169
21Færsetvassdraget039220165
22Kjerringnesvassdraget46129238156
23Strandåvassdraget41115203155
24Laksåvassdraget065217117
25Røssåga047116116
26Svolværvassdraget090258115
27Silavassdraget66146300104
28Breilandsvassdraget031102102
29Fjærevassdraget411530191
30Kongselvvassdraget0168888
31Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)2213343886
32Roksdalsvassdraget0348080
33Botnvassdraget4714722876
34Laksåga Nordfjorden2812023170
35Fustavassdraget06432,34067
36Fiskebølvassdraget0146765
37Gjervalelva, Rødøy115617255
38Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget03518954
39Gåsfjordvassdraget0225454
40Myklebostadvassdraget288817253
41Terråkelva04112352
42Bøelva / Storelva034949
43Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07417048
44Gårdselvvassdraget13387346
45Bardalselva03619945
46Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes449618144
47Nordsandvassdraget0194343
48Ranaelva incl. Plura2034786342
49Hopvassdraget (Vågan)064241
50Sagvatnanvassdraget0176935
51Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)10254034
52Klovassdraget06017933
53Fiskefjordelva74611429
54Holmstadvassdraget06013227
55Gryttingvassdraget03112327
56Elvegårdselva in Narvik14489125
57Melavassdraget1166025
58Eidebuktvassdraget0236224
59Farstadvassdraget0227622
60Grunnfjordvassdraget022222
61Helosvassdraget0168321
62Alsvågvassdraget0122821
63Neverdalsvassdraget0168719
64Vikelva0113719
65Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)072019
66Rogsøyvassdraget16223516
67Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen14305414
68Oshaugvassdraget021414
69Teinvassdraget0247113
70Leirelvvassdraget024266812
71Fløvatnvassdraget0286812
72Saltvatnvassdraget0186312
73Vaterfjordvassdraget0206211
74Valneselva, Bodø0123510
75Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0581698
76Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0341928
77Skogvollvassdraget012628
78Storelva06138
79Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)06228
80Nevelsfjordvassdraget05248
81Mørsvikelva0287
82Mellomelva / Åsjordelva020666
83Sagpollvassdraget09486
84Futelva, Bodø17206
85Lakselva (Misværelva)210255
86Forfjordelva011424
87Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)1701911
88Skjoma incl. Kobbelva02438860
89Sausvassdraget0815110
90Drevjavassdraget0553200
91Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0441470
92Osvollvassdraget037850
93Tosbotnelva0301180
94Lakselva, Beisfjord030710
95Lifjordvasssdraget016970
96Hopselva, Bodø016670
97Selnesvassdraget015500
98Ryggedalsvassdraget014790
99Vestpollvassdraget014380
100Frøskelandsvassdraget013630
101Bremnesvassdraget012470
102Harhalsvassdraget011680
103Vikvassdraget010300
104Rombakselva010640
105Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen09510
106Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget09550
107Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)08620
108Hasselbakkvassdraget06760
109Kobbedalselva05380
110Laksåvassdraget in Evenes05270
111Bonnåga04230
112Kaljordvassdraget03180
113Heggedalselva in Lødingen0390
114Børelvvassdraget03160
115Steinsvassdraget02150
116Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02160
117Bogelva01110
118Flatsetvassdraget01100
119Sørdalselva01120
120Lilandvassdraget01100
121Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0170
122Lakselva (Valljorda)0140
123Budalsvassdraget0180
124Svartvasselva0040
125Steinslandsvassdraget0060
126Nykvågvassdraget0060
127Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0020
128Skromma0030
129Lahaugvassdraget0010
130Skatvågvassdraget0000
131Åseelva0000
132Ramsåa0000
133Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
134Sminesvassdraget0000
135Tuvenelva0000
136Navarsborrelva0000
137Melfjordelva0000
138Norddalsvassdraget0000
139Nossvassdraget0000
140Toftenvassdraget0000
141Bleikvassdraget0000
142Stavevassdraget0000
143Tilremvassdraget0000
144Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
145Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
146Skånlandsvassdraget0000
147Leirosdalselva0000
148Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
149Åslivassdraget0000
150Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
151Muskenelva0000
152Forsåelva0000
153Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
154Bjørndalselva0000
155Marhaugelva0000
156Skauvollelva0000
157Selstadvassdraget0000
158Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
159Engabrevassdraget0000
160Saksenvikelva0000
161Storelva in Setså0000
162Brattfjordvassdraget0000
163Styrkesneselva0000
164Færøyvassdraget0000
165Leirpollvassdraget0000
166Balsnesvassdraget0000
167Tindsvassdraget0000
168Åvassdraget0000
169Vareidvassdraget0000
170Skotnesvassdraget0000
171Storelva, Breivik0000
172Gullstadelva0000
173Urdskardvassdraget0000
174Risevassdraget0000
175Strengelvågvassdraget0000
176Grunnførfjordelva0000
177Storelva in Sydalen0000
178Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
179Østervikelva0000
180Prestjordelva0000
181Håvikelva0000
182Vågevassdraget0000
183Slottdalsvassdraget0000
184Olderfjordelva0000
185Lakselva Godfjorden0000
186Blokkenvassdraget0000
187Ågvassdraget0000
188Reppaelva0000
189Grøttemvassdraget0000
190Hornelva0000
191Fiskaroselva0000
192Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
193Brusjøvassdraget0000
194Vassengvassdraget0000
195Brødløselva0000
196Storfjordelva0000
197Langfjordelva0000
198Hestdalselva0000
199Halsanelva0000
200Dalselva0000
201Bjerkaelva0000
202Sannaelva0000
203Skravlåga0000
204Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
205Daloselva0000
206Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
207Sørfjordelva0000
208Langsetelva0000
209Leirvikelva0000
210Gleinsvassdraget0000
211Vikdalselva0000
212Hundåla0000
213Hertenelva0000
214Aunelva0000
215Dagsvikelva0000
216Nylandselva0000
217Hestadelva0000
218Austvikvassdraget0000
219Ranelva in Leirfjord0000
220Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.