Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Sør-Trøndelag region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Stordalselva in Åfjord2885641,068894
2Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)153443996537
3Orkla104264542384
4Nidelva0146300186
5Åelva (Røsta)135013488
6Steinsdalselva613441179
7Teksdalselva0214223
8Vigda7215315
9Norddalselva in Åfjord9409711
10Oldenelva0111117
11Søa in Hemne61023086
12Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)04185
13Skauga08324
14Fjelna19232
15Straumvassdraget0441240
16Nordelva Nordfjorden0202460
17Snilldalselva08870
18Bergselva Snillfjord07880
19Osaelva sørfjorden03450
20Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)02130
21Homla (Hommelvikelva)0170
22Børsaelva01110
23Åstelva0050
24Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
25Slørdalselva0000
26Hollaelva in Hemne0000
27Grytelva (Hitra)0000
28Skjenaldelva0000
29Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0000
30Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
31Austdalselva0000
32Hasselelva0000
33Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
34Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.