Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Møre og Romsdal region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)04561,324795
2Vatneelva098345303
3Drivavassdraget1706371,341170
4Fuglvågvassdraget051300152
5Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)3999219137
6Hopenvassdraget048300103
7Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde237318396
8Vassgårdselva0329494
9Hinnåvassdraget06738091
10Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)05122191
11Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet03934777
12Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal5516733772
13Usma (Øksendalselva)3310025866
14Surna incl. Rinna6540783765
15Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)5811521162
16Todalselva in Aure0186360
17Litledalselva338122958
18Åheimselva05015651
19Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)369120336
20Batnfjordelva0439932
21Rokstadelva023030
22Korsbrekkelva78716729
23Søya2125855121
24Sylte- / Moaelva8305521
25Bævra (Svorka)02215614
26Valldalselva (Sylteelva)114710611
27Stordalselva0226111
28Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0228611
29Aureelva in Sykkylven07149
30Brusdalsvatnet0066
31Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)024994
32Visa (Vistdalselva)317784
33Olterelva / Istadelva04194
34Strandaelva0361303
35Tressa (Trefjordelva)09472
36Norangdalselva02122
37Røa (Hovdenakken)02101
38Mittetelva0181
39Hildreelva0121
40Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)03389000
41Bondalselva01014000
42Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)0912400
43Ørstaelva0531200
44Vikelva016560
45Skorgeelva016450
46Måna (Måndalselva)015400
47Baeelva013640
48Solnørelva013310
49Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)011670
50Hareidvassdraget011670
51Steinvikelva Dalsfjord011500
52Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)010660
53Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)010370
54Innfjordelva07290
55Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal06370
56Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra03230
57S. Vartdalselv01110
58Vaksvikelva0140
59Standalelva (Store Standal)0030
60Ørskogelva0070
61Tafjordelva0030
62Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0050
63Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
64Hellesyltelva0000
65Ramstadelva0000
66Riksheimselva0000
67Slyngstadelva0000
68Flateelva (Viåa)0000
69Oppdøla0000
70Eidsvågelva0000
71Daugstadelva0000
72Fiksdalselva0000
73Hunda0000
74Urkeelva0000
75Barstadvikelva0000
76N. Vartdalselv0000
77Høydalselva Austefjord0000
78Norddalselva (Vikelva)0000
79Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
80Ulsteinelva0000
81Vågselva (Gursken)0000
82Aspevikelva0000
83Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
84Malmeelva0000
85Stavikelva0000
86Hjelaelva0000
87Hoemselva0000
88Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
89Skeidsdalselva0000
90Farstadelva0000
91Ålvunda0000
92Settemdalselva0000
93Aureelva in Aure0000
94Sandåa0000
95Betnaelva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.