Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Møre og Romsdal region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)0314820620
2Drivavassdraget2881,3823,341288
3Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)67144282257
4Vatneelva055267170
5Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde2573138133
6Litledalselva74165390113
7Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)60118188112
8Usma (Øksendalselva)60167406110
9Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal73211471106
10Surna incl. Rinna985451,21998
11Batnfjordelva06113679
12Fuglvågvassdraget04227076
13Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)07434971
14Vassgårdselva0287069
15Todalselva in Aure0196361
16Hopenvassdraget04128852
17Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet02015746
18Korsbrekkelva711520645
19Hinnåvassdraget05833345
20Åheimselva04713245
21Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)306615230
22Søya2627954226
23Valldalselva (Sylteelva)198017419
24Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0239219
25Sylte- / Moaelva6203919
26Bævra (Svorka)02618316
27Rokstadelva011616
28Brusdalsvatnet011414
29Stordalselva0266712
30Aureelva in Sykkylven061711
31Visa (Vistdalselva)3166410
32Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)0391359
33Strandaelva0381126
34Olterelva / Istadelva03106
35Norangdalselva02104
36Tressa (Trefjordelva)010433
37Hildreelva0122
38Røa (Hovdenakken)02131
39Mittetelva0191
40Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)04831,0810
41Bondalselva01234700
42Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)0922140
43Ørstaelva0651410
44Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)015970
45Måna (Måndalselva)014430
46Skorgeelva013600
47Solnørelva011300
48Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)011680
49Baeelva011520
50Vikelva010340
51Steinvikelva Dalsfjord010400
52Innfjordelva09340
53Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)07310
54Hareidvassdraget07400
55Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra05290
56Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal05260
57S. Vartdalselv01100
58Vaksvikelva0150
59Ørskogelva01100
60Tafjordelva0050
61Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0060
62Standalelva (Store Standal)0020
63Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
64Hellesyltelva0000
65Ramstadelva0000
66Riksheimselva0000
67Slyngstadelva0000
68Flateelva (Viåa)0000
69Oppdøla0000
70Eidsvågelva0000
71Daugstadelva0000
72Fiksdalselva0000
73Hunda0000
74Urkeelva0000
75Barstadvikelva0000
76N. Vartdalselv0000
77Høydalselva Austefjord0000
78Norddalselva (Vikelva)0000
79Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
80Ulsteinelva0000
81Vågselva (Gursken)0000
82Aspevikelva0000
83Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
84Malmeelva0000
85Stavikelva0000
86Hjelaelva0000
87Hoemselva0000
88Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
89Skeidsdalselva0000
90Farstadelva0000
91Ålvunda0000
92Settemdalselva0000
93Aureelva in Aure0000
94Sandåa0000
95Betnaelva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.