Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Hordaland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Daleelva in Vaksdal162334801353
2Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)92265598242
3Matreelva151342473219
4Frøysetelva92154320142
5Romarheimselva38123243112
6Haugdalselva010233982
7Uskedalselva1111929660
8Hopevassdraget36614657
9Oselva in Os510846945
10Etneelva017973243
11Storelva (Arnaelva)06221940
12Granvinselva367716136
13Mosneselva325813636
14Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet1419833
15Omvikelva0247125
16Vosso (Vossovassdraget)1721359322
17Storelva, Natås88219117
18Loneelva85225113
19Æneselva123519
20Kinso019498
21Hopselva04148
22Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)023556
23Simadalselva (Sima)012454
24Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)014523
25Øysteseelva0272
26Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0021
27Moelva (Modalselva)0391750
28Lønningdalselva027760
29Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)017510
30Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet015380
31Bondhuselva011500
32Tysselva in Samnanger011630
33Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)09420
34Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam09380
35Fjellvassdraget07490
36Jondalselva03150
37Andvikelva03330
38Guddalselva0270
39Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02310
40Fjoneelva in Sveio0250
41Fosseelva in Strandebarm0010
42Bruelva Strandebarm0000
43Flatabøelva0000
44Tysso in Ulvik0000
45Norddøla0000
46Svendsbøelva0000
47Opsangerelva0000
48Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
49Austdøla0000
50Erdalselva0000
51Austrepollelv0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.