Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Hordaland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)150462904413
2Daleelva in Vaksdal148285637280
3Matreelva163338508184
4Frøysetelva74145365120
5Hopevassdraget49923091
6Uskedalselva1113728279
7Haugdalselva09528276
8Granvinselva6812224968
9Etneelva022474367
10Romarheimselva227515856
11Oselva in Os511246940
12Omvikelva0329438
13Storelva (Arnaelva)05619636
14Mosneselva20418025
15Vosso (Vossovassdraget)1923962619
16Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)0338217
17Storelva, Natås118022016
18Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet0214716
19Æneselva1317114
20Loneelva64119011
21Kinso0215011
22Hopselva04117
23Simadalselva (Sima)014354
24Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)010453
25Øysteseelva03101
26Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0011
27Moelva (Modalselva)0481940
28Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet0371020
29Lønningdalselva029800
30Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam020830
31Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)017500
32Bondhuselva016740
33Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)011440
34Tysselva in Samnanger010550
35Jondalselva010530
36Fjellvassdraget06400
37Andvikelva02190
38Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02320
39Fjoneelva in Sveio02110
40Guddalselva0260
41Fosseelva in Strandebarm0030
42Svendsbøelva0000
43Opsangerelva0000
44Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
45Erdalselva0000
46Austrepollelv0000
47Norddøla0000
48Austdøla0000
49Tysso in Ulvik0000
50Flatabøelva0000
51Bruelva Strandebarm0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.