Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Rogaland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Figgjo108251439165
2Suldalslågen (Sandselva)0150260122
3Årdalselva (storåa)08118561
4Sokndalselva5812326458
5Vikedalselva09554346
6Storelva (Saudavassdraget)06638246
7Dirdalselva318014445
8Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)205413143
9Espedalselva (Mæleelva)0369241
10Bjerkreimselva378819037
11Frafjordelva03312022
12Håelva03810121
13Ogna7203119
14Fuglestadelva0122819
15Lyseelva9273914
16Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)0201108
17Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)06388
18Kvasseimselva07507
19Åmselva in Vats0743905
20Vågselva in Ølsvågen0281
21Hjelmelandselva010350
22Jørpelandselva010330
23Vorma (Vormedalselva)09500
24Hålandselva (in Erfjord)08330
25S. Varhaugselv0390
26Ulla (vadlaelva)03110
27N. Varhaugselv02110
28Svendsbøelva02150
29Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
30Tauvassdraget0000
31Imselva (Imsa)0000
32Sandneselva0000
33Orreelva0000
34Førreelva0000
35Vestbøelva0000
36Oselva0000
37Kvaleelva0000
38Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.