Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Rogaland region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Figgjo141304509184
2Suldalslågen (Sandselva)0174308159
3Årdalselva (storåa)08116078
4Sokndalselva5710421057
5Storelva (Saudavassdraget)06225451
6Vikedalselva07941247
7Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)185613544
8Espedalselva (Mæleelva)0399644
9Bjerkreimselva378015241
10Dirdalselva287613641
11Håelva0338426
12Frafjordelva03411824
13Fuglestadelva0123522
14Ogna6193620
15Lyseelva6213814
16Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)01810210
17Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)085410
18Åmselva in Vats0552845
19Kvasseimselva04255
20Hjelmelandselva010380
21Hålandselva (in Erfjord)08370
22Jørpelandselva07270
23Vorma (Vormedalselva)06290
24Ulla (vadlaelva)03130
25S. Varhaugselv0270
26Vågselva in Ølsvågen0290
27Svendsbøelva01120
28N. Varhaugselv0150
29Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
30Tauvassdraget0000
31Imselva (Imsa)0000
32Sandneselva0000
33Orreelva0000
34Førreelva0000
35Vestbøelva0000
36Oselva0000
37Kvaleelva0000
38Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.