Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Vest-Agder region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Mandalselva187418695187
2Songdalselva43172757116
3Lyngdalselva (Lygna)88211515109
4Kvina (Kvinedalselva)2610923974
5Audna (Audnedalselva)1214524751
6Otra3514632735
7Tovdalselva8721828
8Lundeelva010470
9Åna-Sira06240
10Feda (Fedeelva)0060

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.