Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Vest-Agder region, Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Mandalselva264492797270
2Songdalselva45162663120
3Kvina (Kvinedalselva)26130276109
4Lyngdalselva (Lygna)69205490103
5Audna (Audnedalselva)1115525069
6Otra4917938349
7Tovdalselva6701496
8Lundeelva08380
9Åna-Sira06280
10Feda (Fedeelva)0180

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.