Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)3,1774,1145,4553,620
2Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)2,3133,4215,2302,495
3Salangsvassdraget1,8322,9834,0152,374
4Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)1,0542,0624,0951,971
5Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)1,0021,7253,3361,484
6Namsen (main string of Namsenvasdraget)7071,2732,3001,100
7Flostrandvassdraget5591,0901,9511,067
8Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)5941,2162,599932
9Stordalselva in Åfjord2885641,068894
10Beiarvassdraget5331,3473,280806
11Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)04561,324795
12Grasmyrvassdraget1845091,473783
13Rossfjordvassdraget5367931,113598
14Saltdalsvassdraget4347161,121586
15Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)3166081,445581
16Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)153443996537
17Halselva (Vassbotnelva)151312530530
18Løksebotnvassdraget1986931,144446
19Lakselva in Porsanger212488879443
20Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord295610928407
21Stjørdalselva (main string of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0236475405
22Eidevassdraget172426933403
23Straumevassdraget141307540399
24Oksfjordvassdraget3926801,140392
25Orkla104264542384
26Tromvikvassdraget105373586380
27Åelva (Åbjøra)2707441,686379
28Buksnesvassdraget206406827367
29Daleelva in Vaksdal162334801353
30Lille Porsangerelv0364694352
31Lærdalselva0265613351
32Bogenvassdraget293385597334
33Kobbelva1725891,573328
34Delpvassdraget151235378327
35Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)92236457326
36Lysbotnvassdraget220498871325
37Vegårvassdraget (Storelva in Holt)3178418310
38Vatneelva098345303
39Langfjordelva152345635295
40Komagelva25271854288
41Hopvassdraget (Steigen)281505733281
42Lierelva2461,2572,417274
43Neidenelva (Norwegian part)237363608257
44Vefsnavassdraget01,9086,168255
45Risfjordvassdraget37282585242
46Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)92265598242
47Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0106328237
48Vassdalsvassdraget0138382230
49Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)0183491228
50Nordfolda133259393224
51I. Straumsfjordvassdraget95175233221
52Matreelva151342473219
53Aurlandselva127305742206
54Stabburselva Vesterbotn73138238206
55Strandåvassdraget70162260205
56Falkfjordvassdraget0213373203
57Kjerringnesvassdraget55162280197
58Spildervassdraget (Spildra)178354852192
59Færsetvassdraget045252192
60Reipåvassdraget30179354188
61Mandalselva187418695187
62Sandvikselva115362660186
63Nidelva0146300186
64Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka33130342183
65Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord134299503179
66Tverrelva (Alta)0202581179
67Eida incl. Grungsstadvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)062240175
68Drivavassdraget1706371,341170
69Straumenvassdraget0122215170
70Verdalselva (main string of Verdalsvassdraget)23139451168
71Lakselva in Kviby02091,818167
72Figgjo108251439165
73Åelva / Ommedalselva31114232159
74Skillefjordelva74114175158
75Urvollvassdraget63494882155
76Jægervatnvassdraget88350823154
77Transfarelva049154154
78Fuglvågvassdraget051300152
79Veidneselva7277797151
80Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas150373976150
81Moelva incl. Salsvatnet (main string of Salvassdraget)76257622143
82Breivikvassdraget352501,036142
83Frøysetelva92154320142
84Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)3999219137
85Gåsfjordvassdraget051135135
86Søråa (part of Namsenvassdraget)16132461133
87Sommerheimvassdraget0108327131
88Svolværvassdraget0166660130
89Suldalslågen (Sandselva)0150260122
90Årdalselva incl. Årdalsvatnet (main string Årdalsvassdraget)37181351120
91Songdalselva43172757116
92Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)113300712113
93Romarheimselva38123243112
94Silavassdraget96204567111
95 Årgårdselva incl. Øyensåa (main string of Årgårdsvassdraget)2093254111
96Manndalselva Kåfjord067148110
97Lyngdalselva (Lygna)88211515109
98Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)472270108
99Jølstra (Førdeelva)38134287107
100Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)31176493105
101Hopenvassdraget048300103
102Numedalslågen9728638097
103Kongselvvassdraget02314497
104Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde237318396
105Sandlandselva8015434195
106Vassgårdselva0329494
107Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)9225055592
108Hinnåvassdraget06738091
109Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)05122191
110Langvatnvassdraget7817336490
111Åelva (Røsta)135013488
112Laksåvassdraget03910087
113Nausta8322457183
114Breilandsvassdraget0328383
115Møkkelandsvassdraget010825282
116Haugdalselva010233982
117Nordsandvassdraget04511582
118Roksdalsvassdraget0388282
119Indrehusvassdraget in Bremanger367011481
120Fiskebølvassdraget0189081
121Bjøråa incl. Eidsvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)96413780
122Steinsdalselva613441179
123Botnvassdraget7825540978
124Vardnesvassdraget08921777
125Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget05526577
126Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet03934777
127Kvina (Kvinedalselva)2610923974
128Skøelvvassdraget2713837273
129Gårdselvvassdraget216012573
130Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal5516733772
131Tømmervikelva04512472
132Røssåga0247171
133Sagvatnanvassdraget03513567
134Klovassdraget014143366
135Usma (Øksendalselva)3310025866
136Surna incl. Rinna6540783765
137Munkelva07636363
138Helosvassdraget03617063
139Lille Langfjordvassdraget0217163
140Fjærevassdraget512735162
141Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)5811521162
142Eidselva6126492361
143Bogna148926861
144Årdalselva (storåa)08118561
145Oldenelva327511961
146Uskedalselva1111929660
147Holmstadvassdraget08118360
148Todalselva in Aure0186360
149Skipsfjordvassdraget28468759
150Fortunselva5712732758
151Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes5812420958
152Sokndalselva5812326458
153Ferja (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)129832258
154Litledalselva338122958
155Myklebostadvassdraget2811021757
156Ballesvikvassdraget010518957
157Hopevassdraget36614657
158Rungadalsvassdraget02911957
159Loelva (Loenvassdraget)3611030156
160Strynselva5528874855
161Oldervikelva03910455
162Gloppenelva288616754
163Botnelva06313552
164Audna (Audnedalselva)1214524751
165Åheimselva05015651
166Eidebuktvassdraget0449351
167Tennelvvassdraget3110429450
168Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)22478449
169Jostedalselva2314823848
170Vesterelva in Nesseby165911848
171Hopvassdraget (Vågan)075048
172Bardalselva03215947
173Vikedalselva09554346
174Storelva (Saudavassdraget)06638246
175Oselva in Os510846945
176Finnsætervassdraget458218445
177Dirdalselva318014445
178Rotsundelva156115044
179Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)11326544
180Etneelva017973243
181Storelva-Dale (Dalselva) in Fjaler196111043
182Flekkeelva265610943
183Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)205413143
184Terråkelva0298443
185Nærøydalselva1510429942
186Åndervassdraget3347342
187Espedalselva (Mæleelva)0369241
188Julelva0185941
189Gjervalelva, Rødøy86723440
190Storelva (Arnaelva)06221940
191Gryttingvassdraget05325040
192Alsvågvassdraget0207040
193Fustavassdraget06342,27439
194Rogsøyvassdraget396410539
195Bøelva / Storelva033939
196Storelva-Fjærland3810523838
197Fiskefjordelva216721038
198Storelva in Lebesby286211338
199Kongsmoelva03819438
200Rensåvassdraget3728742937
201Bjerkreimselva378819037
202Saltvatnvassdraget05720937
203Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)369120336
204Strandelvvassdraget08319336
205Granvinselva367716136
206Mosneselva325813636
207Grunnfjordvassdraget043636
208Otra3514632735
209Vikelva0217034
210Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet1419833
211Gaula Sunnfjord7337033
212Batnfjordelva0439932
213Laksåga Nordfjorden178419431
214Drammenselva308114730
215Rokstadelva023030
216Korsbrekkelva78716729
217Lakselva Gullesfjord226917929
218Ringvatnvassdraget136310128
219Skogsfjordvassdraget26549428
220Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)0176028
221Ranaelva incl. Plura1619351727
222Straumselvvassdraget77012427
223Oksdøla0329127
224Burfjordelva2255727
225Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)269923326
226Mathiselva016646225
227Bognelva0309925
228Farstadvassdraget02711825
229Omvikelva0247125
230Vestre Jakobselv7308324
231Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0257824
232Teksdalselva0214223
233Vosso (Vossovassdraget)1721359322
234Hopselva in Hyen (Hopeelva)208119522
235Frafjordelva03312022
236Melavassdraget2268922
237Klokkerelva0185522
238Oshaugvassdraget032222
239Søya2125855121
240Håelva03810121
241Sylte- / Moaelva8305521
242Teinvassdraget03410020
243Elvegårdselva in Narvik10275820
244Daleelva in Høyanger0276120
245Fløvatnvassdraget05716019
246Skogvollvassdraget03521119
247Lysakerelva4295519
248Brøstadelva0237919
249Ogna7203119
250Fuglestadelva0122819
251Vaterfjordvassdraget03510418
252Nevelsfjordvassdraget0105918
253Kvalsundelva094518
254Byaelva (part of Steinkjervassdraget)074918
255Storelva, Natås88219117
256Mørkridselva35611617
257Osenelva (Svardalselva)166418016
258Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen16336016
259Kvistenelva0215716
260Neverdalsvassdraget0168916
261Vigda7215315
262Lyseelva9273914
263Bævra (Svorka)02215614
264Loneelva85225113
265Futelva in Gamvik05117713
266Syltefjordelva / Ordo092413
267Valneselva, Bodø0112912
268Valldalselva (Sylteelva)114710611
269Norddalselva in Åfjord9409711
270Stordalselva0226111
271Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0228611
272Steinkjerelva (main string of Steinkjervassdraget)01518911
273Austerelva (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)74413210
274Ortnevikelva43917610
275Åroselva0369510
276Rivedalselva0349210
277Hamnevassdraget0258110
278Botnelva0247310
279Sandneselva0146110
280Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)092510
281Levangerelva527609
282Æneselva123519
283Aureelva in Sykkylven07149
284Grense Jakobselv07199
285Tovdalselva8721828
286Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0682668
287Nidelva (Arendalsvassdraget)823568
288Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)0201108
289Kinso019498
290Russelva incl. Ravduljohka018588
291Skienselva (main string of Skiensvassdraget)013668
292Tønsvikelva011258
293Storelva09228
294Glomma (main string of Glommavassdraget)09248
295Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)06388
296Akerselva06338
297Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)06228
298Hopselva04148
299Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)722517
300Oldenelva0111117
301Forra (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)08187
302Futelva, Bodø17187
303Nordelva (part of Namsenvassdraget)07307
304Kvasseimselva07507
305Leirelvvassdraget02928396
306Søa in Hemne61023086
307Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0271286
308Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)023556
309Kvænangselva020666
310Oppløyelva08186
311Mørsvikelva02106
312Brusdalsvatnet0066
313Åmselva in Vats0743905
314Lakselva Aursfjord4311045
315Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)04185
316Mehamnelva0265
317Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)0275
318Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)024994
319Visa (Vistdalselva)317784
320Gjersjøelva015484
321Vikja (Viksvassdraget)313354
322Simadalselva (Sima)012454
323Årøyelva012764
324Vannareidvassdraget010294
325Skauga08324
326Olterelva / Istadelva04194
327Norddalselva in Flora0611303
328Strandaelva0361303
329Karpelva025693
330Ryggelva316363
331Sandfjordelva in Gamvik116563
332Forfjordelva015683
333Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)014523
334Sagpollvassdraget05213
335Rakfjordvassdraget02123
336Ervikelva2652232
337Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)2631362
338Fjelna19232
339Tressa (Trefjordelva)09472
340Lakselva (Misværelva)29192
341Sogndalselva17272
342Øysteseelva0272
343Norangdalselva02122
344Melåa010351
345Skittenelva06151
346Aursunda (Aursundlielva)06161
347Ågårdselva (part of Glommavassdraget)04131
348Røa (Hovdenakken)02101
349Vågselva in Ølsvågen0281
350Tennevikelva0161
351Ytre Billefjordelva0151
352Mittetelva0181
353Hildreelva0121
354Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0021
355Signaldalselva in Storfjord04061,0700
356Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)03389000
357Skibotnelva02274410
358Bunkanvassdraget01464350
359Skjoma incl. Kobbelva01256550
360Bondalselva01014000
361Sausvassdraget0984890
362Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)0912400
363Nordkjoselva0681400
364Osvollvassdraget0541170
365Ørstaelva0531200
366Straumvassdraget0441240
367Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)044770
368Frøskelandsvassdraget0411950
369Selnesvassdraget0411580
370Andersdalselva0401700
371Moelva (Modalselva)0391750
372Oksevågvassdraget0391760
373Vetlefjordelva0381190
374Drevjavassdraget0362120
375Lifjordvasssdraget0352080
376Hendelva (part of Salvassdraget)0281070
377Tosbotnelva0271070
378Lønningdalselva027760
379Vestpollvassdraget025600
380Mårelva (Sørelva)023950
381Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)023980
382Ryggedalsvassdraget0211020
383Grimeelv (Kaldvell)020640
384Nordelva Nordfjorden0202460
385Hasselbakkvassdraget0202510
386Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)017510
387Hopselva, Bodø017540
388Vikelva016560
389Solheimsvassdraget016520
390Skorgeelva016450
391Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet015380
392Bremnesvassdraget015490
393Lakselva, Beisfjord015300
394Måna (Måndalselva)015400
395Storvatnet0141200
396Kobbedalselva013910
397Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen013670
398Sakselva (part of Salvassdraget)013310
399Baeelva013640
400Vikvassdraget013400
401Solnørelva013310
402Stordalselva in Berlevåg013370
403Bondhuselva011500
404Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)011670
405Enningdalselva (Berbyelva)011380
406Harhalsvassdraget011480
407Hareidvassdraget011670
408Sørbotnelva Ramfjord011750
409Tysselva in Samnanger011630
410Steinvikelva Dalsfjord011500
411Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget011640
412Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)010660
413Lundeelva010470
414Utla (part of Årdalsvassdraget)0101520
415Hjelmelandselva010350
416Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)010370
417Jørpelandselva010330
418Nord-Rekvikelva09620
419Bergebyelva09410
420Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)09420
421Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam09380
422Flåmselva09280
423Vorma (Vormedalselva)09500
424Kongsfjordelva08360
425Snilldalselva08870
426Sandøla (part of Namsenvassdraget)08220
427Hålandselva (in Erfjord)08330
428Innfjordelva07290
429Bergselva Snillfjord07880
430Fjellvassdraget07490
431Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)07380
432Laksåvassdraget in Evenes07380
433Rombakselva06290
434Lauvsneselva06780
435Kaljordvassdraget06320
436Åna-Sira06240
437Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal06370
438Brennelva05350
439Herrevassdraget (Bamble)05140
440Kvamselva in Gaular04300
441Askerelva04130
442Børelvvassdraget04460
443Heggedalselva in Lødingen04140
444Helgåa (part of Verdalsvassdraget)04260
445Bonnåga04160
446Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra03230
447Jondalselva03150
448Steinsvassdraget03240
449Andvikelva03330
450Osaelva sørfjorden03450
451S. Varhaugselv0390
452Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)03170
453Trollfjordelva03230
454Ulla (vadlaelva)03110
455Hjelma (Naustdalselva)02260
456Guddalselva0270
457Nyelva02330
458Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02310
459Flatsetvassdraget02260
460N. Varhaugselv02110
461Svendsbøelva02150
462Horvenelva0290
463Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02120
464Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)02130
465Fjoneelva in Sveio0250
466Store Torskefjordvassdraget02230
467Lavangselva02230
468Stordalselva01150
469Homla (Hommelvikelva)0170
470S. Vartdalselv01110
471Børsaelva01110
472Lilandvassdraget01190
473Sørdalselva01180
474Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)01130
475Bøelva (Leirvikelva)0160
476Neselva in Asker0190
477Molvikvassdraget01160
478Lakselva (Valljorda)0160
479Budalsvassdraget01130
480Nykvågvassdraget01120
481Bogelva0160
482Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord0130
483Vaksvikelva0140
484Steinslandsvassdraget01110
485Standalelva (Store Standal)0030
486Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)0040
487Ørskogelva0070
488Feda (Fedeelva)0060
489Storelva in Vadsø0060
490Årvikelva0040
491Svartvasselva0040
492Åstelva0050
493Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0020
494Tafjordelva0030
495Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0050
496Tista0030
497Badderelva0040
498Fosseelva in Strandebarm0010
499Skromma0030
500Ogna (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0020
501Lahaugvassdraget0010
502Skjellåa0010
503Henjaelva0010
504Botnedalselva in Bremanger0010
505Sminesvassdraget0000
506Østerelva in Båtsfjord0000
507Ramsåa0000
508Navarsborrelva0000
509Tuvenelva0000
510Blåfjellvassdraget0000
511Båtsfjordelva0000
512Kibergelva0000
513Smørfjordelva0000
514Skatvågvassdraget0000
515Åseelva0000
516Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
517Austerelva in Lebesby0000
518Bleikvassdraget0000
519Adamsjokka0000
520Tømmerelva0000
521Pasvikelva0000
522Syltevikvassdraget0000
523Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
524Vesterelva in Vardø0000
525Hellerelva0000
526Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
527Melfjordelva0000
528Østerelva in Vardø0000
529Smalfjordelva0000
530Reppenelva0000
531Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0000
532Store Lerresfjordelva0000
533Lille Lerresfjordelva0000
534Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
535Kittdalelva0000
536Nuvsfjordelva0000
537Njemenjaikajokka0000
538Ifjordelva0000
539Nossvassdraget0000
540Tromsdalselva0000
541Norddalsvassdraget0000
542Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0000
543Ryggefjordelva0000
544Sagelva balsfjord0000
545Myggvatn0000
546Lafjordelva0000
547Bergselva0000
548Vassvikelva0000
549Toftenvassdraget0000
550Stavevassdraget0000
551Jomfrudalselva0000
552Olmajokka0000
553Tilremvassdraget0000
554Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
555Hellesyltelva0000
556Ramstadelva0000
557Riksheimselva0000
558Slyngstadelva0000
559Flateelva (Viåa)0000
560Oppdøla0000
561Eidsvågelva0000
562Daugstadelva0000
563Fiksdalselva0000
564Hunda0000
565Urkeelva0000
566Barstadvikelva0000
567N. Vartdalselv0000
568Høydalselva Austefjord0000
569Norddalselva (Vikelva)0000
570Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
571Ulsteinelva0000
572Vågselva (Gursken)0000
573Aspevikelva0000
574Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
575Malmeelva0000
576Stavikelva0000
577Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
578Slørdalselva0000
579Hollaelva in Hemne0000
580Grytelva (Hitra)0000
581Skjenaldelva0000
582Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0000
583Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
584Austdalselva0000
585Hasselelva0000
586Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
587Hjelaelva0000
588Hoemselva0000
589Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
590Skeidsdalselva0000
591Farstadelva0000
592Ålvunda0000
593Settemdalselva0000
594Aureelva in Aure0000
595Sandåa0000
596Betnaelva0000
597Maurstadelva in Vågsøy0000
598Kjølstadelva in Eid0000
599Søndeledelva / Gjerstadelva0000
600Kammerfossvassdraget0000
601Tinneelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
602Heddøla in Notodden (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
603Langgangvassdraget to Molandsvannet0000
604Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
605Tauvassdraget0000
606Imselva (Imsa)0000
607Sandneselva0000
608Orreelva0000
609Bøelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
610Norsjø / Bråfjorden in Sauherad (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
611Selvikelva0000
612Hoffselva0000
613Hølenelva0000
614Furuvarpbekken0000
615Vesleelva (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
616Bremsa (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
617Merkedamselva0000
618Aulielva0000
619Sandeelva (main string of Sandevassdraget)0000
620Førreelva0000
621Vestbøelva0000
622Framfjordelva0000
623Instefjordelva0000
624Bruelva Strandebarm0000
625Flatabøelva0000
626Fresvikelva0000
627Dalsdalselva in Luster0000
628Myklebustelva in Bremanger0000
629V.Vadheimselv0000
630Ø.Vadheimselva0000
631Tysso in Ulvik0000
632Norddøla0000
633Svendsbøelva0000
634Oselva0000
635Kvaleelva0000
636Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
637Opsangerelva0000
638Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
639Austdøla0000
640Erdalselva0000
641Austrepollelv0000
642Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000
643Sona (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0000
644Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
645Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
646Skånlandsvassdraget0000
647Leirosdalselva0000
648Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
649Åslivassdraget0000
650Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
651Muskenelva0000
652Forsåelva0000
653Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
654Bjørndalselva0000
655Marhaugelva0000
656Skauvollelva0000
657Selstadvassdraget0000
658Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
659Engabrevassdraget0000
660Saksenvikelva0000
661Storelva in Setså0000
662Brattfjordvassdraget0000
663Styrkesneselva0000
664Færøyvassdraget0000
665Leirpollvassdraget0000
666Balsnesvassdraget0000
667Tindsvassdraget0000
668Åvassdraget0000
669Vareidvassdraget0000
670Skotnesvassdraget0000
671Storelva, Breivik0000
672Gullstadelva0000
673Urdskardvassdraget0000
674Risevassdraget0000
675Strengelvågvassdraget0000
676Grunnførfjordelva0000
677Storelva in Sydalen0000
678Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
679Østervikelva0000
680Prestjordelva0000
681Håvikelva0000
682Vågevassdraget0000
683Slottdalsvassdraget0000
684Olderfjordelva0000
685Lakselva Godfjorden0000
686Blokkenvassdraget0000
687Ågvassdraget0000
688Reppaelva0000
689Grøttemvassdraget0000
690Hornelva0000
691Fiskaroselva0000
692Storelva0000
693Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
694Brusjøvassdraget0000
695Vassengvassdraget0000
696Brødløselva0000
697Storfjordelva0000
698Langfjordelva0000
699Vetterhuselva0000
700Høylandsvatna (part of Namsenvassdraget)0000
701Tangstadelva0000
702Moldelva0000
703Figga0000
704Hopla0000
705Mossa0000
706Ytterelva0000
707Øyungen and Sverka (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0000
708Sitterelva0000
709Storelva in Flatanger0000
710Hestdalselva0000
711Halsanelva0000
712Dalselva0000
713Bjerkaelva0000
714Sannaelva0000
715Skravlåga0000
716Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
717Daloselva0000
718Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
719Sørfjordelva0000
720Langsetelva0000
721Leirvikelva0000
722Gleinsvassdraget0000
723Vikdalselva0000
724Hundåla0000
725Hertenelva0000
726Aunelva0000
727Dagsvikelva0000
728Nylandselva0000
729Hestadelva0000
730Austvikvassdraget0000
731Ranelva in Leirfjord0000
732Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.