Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Ranked by Sea Trout and Migratory Char Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)2,2023,3564,3863,040
2Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)1,8993,0584,6402,816
3Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)1,3132,2693,7392,195
4Salangsvassdraget1,6072,6884,4101,867
5Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)7851,3472,0561,306
6Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)8371,4982,5691,239
7Beiarvassdraget5881,6994,3271,134
8Saltdalsvassdraget7791,2272,1291,055
9Namsen (main string of Namsenvasdraget)6761,1361,9151,009
10Lærdalselva06221,270914
11Flostrandvassdraget3177351,218652
12Stordalselva in Åfjord215386748651
13Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)0314820620
14Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)2035401,156609
15Grasmyrvassdraget1424111,241598
16Lakselva in Porsanger274567956589
17Halselva (Vassbotnelva)108310591560
18Åelva (Åbjøra)3358271,635532
19Orkla115324684490
20Aurlandselva2806401,600484
21Rossfjordvassdraget269521949428
22Vefsnavassdraget02,0866,864416
23Kobbelva2315841,610415
24Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)150462904413
25Lille Porsangerelv0295436408
26Løksebotnvassdraget210626949404
27Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)186394837400
28Eidevassdraget125393757384
29Nordfolda94375603367
30Stjørdalselva (main string of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0367926366
31Straumevassdraget79200429364
32Komagelva49266610349
33Nidelva0217349320
34Lysbotnvassdraget236479751313
35Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0139422304
36Årdalselva incl. Årdalsvatnet (main string Årdalsvassdraget)72424898290
37Drivavassdraget2881,3823,341288
38Oksfjordvassdraget285508752285
39Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)2847521,639284
40Daleelva in Vaksdal148285637280
41Mandalselva264492797270
42Hopvassdraget (Steigen)244390577267
43Sandvikselva134421831265
44Risfjordvassdraget41272520265
45Neidenelva (Norwegian part)229373603264
46Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord180377642260
47Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)67144282257
48Delpvassdraget126182309255
49Bogenvassdraget204288421254
50Tromvikvassdraget74238359252
51Spildervassdraget (Spildra)192367631251
52Stabburselva Vesterbotn76160249249
53Langfjordelva96243369244
54Lierelva2351,1772,133235
55Verdalselva (main string of Verdalsvassdraget)32207853229
56Tverrelva (Alta)0179363227
57Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)76145266219
58Buksnesvassdraget134241462203
59Åelva / Ommedalselva46161323202
60Urvollvassdraget54428772195
61Transfarelva055192192
62Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord102218361189
63Falkfjordvassdraget0135220186
64Reipåvassdraget32175383185
65Matreelva163338508184
66Figgjo141304509184
67Vegårvassdraget (Storelva in Holt)4152417184
68I. Straumsfjordvassdraget67124181181
69Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas153327770177
70Eida incl. Grungsstadvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)069271176
71Vatneelva055267170
72Straumenvassdraget0142282169
73Manndalselva Kåfjord082167165
74Færsetvassdraget039220165
75Søråa (part of Namsenvassdraget)20138405161
76Suldalslågen (Sandselva)0174308159
77Lakselva in Kviby0138790159
78Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka35120386157
79Kjerringnesvassdraget46129238156
80Strandåvassdraget41115203155
81Numedalslågen151340442151
82Jægervatnvassdraget74249552139
83Jølstra (Førdeelva)56199458138
84Skillefjordelva70106184137
85Strynselva1354921,074136
86Vassdalsvassdraget077241134
87Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde2573138133
88Breivikvassdraget38194793131
89Oldenelva78164313131
90Fortunselva126253492126
91Loelva (Loenvassdraget)78182388121
92Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)93282748120
93Songdalselva45162663120
94Frøysetelva74145365120
95Laksåvassdraget065217117
96Røssåga047116116
97Svolværvassdraget090258115
98Litledalselva74165390113
99Veidneselva6189510112
100Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)60118188112
101Usma (Øksendalselva)60167406110
102Eidselva904421,103109
103Kvina (Kvinedalselva)26130276109
104Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal73211471106
105Silavassdraget66146300104
106Lyngdalselva (Lygna)69205490103
107Breilandsvassdraget031102102
108Skøelvvassdraget2916842399
109Surna incl. Rinna985451,21998
110Nærøydalselva2319654898
111Gloppenelva6018035692
112Fjærevassdraget411530191
113Hopevassdraget49923091
114Kongselvvassdraget0168888
115Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)2213343886
116Åelva (Røsta)124510584
117Moelva incl. Salsvatnet (main string of Salvassdraget)8129372081
118Jostedalselva4022838980
119Bjøråa incl. Eidsvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)96312980
120Roksdalsvassdraget0348080
121Uskedalselva1113728279
122Batnfjordelva06113679
123Nausta7823362078
124Årdalselva (storåa)08116078
125 Årgårdselva incl. Øyensåa (main string of Årgårdsvassdraget)156816378
126Botnvassdraget4714722876
127Haugdalselva09528276
128Munkelva05724076
129Fuglvågvassdraget04227076
130Sommerheimvassdraget07623075
131Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)296612174
132Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)07434971
133Laksåga Nordfjorden2812023170
134Audna (Audnedalselva)1115525069
135Vassgårdselva0287069
136Granvinselva6812224968
137Fustavassdraget06432,34067
138Etneelva022474367
139Steinsdalselva712039066
140Fiskebølvassdraget0146765
141Skipsfjordvassdraget23436664
142Todalselva in Aure0196361
143Rensåvassdraget4028951760
144Langvatnvassdraget4712728260
145Vesterelva in Nesseby166424058
146Botnelva04810758
147Sokndalselva5710421057
148Romarheimselva227515856
149Bogna126919956
150Gjervalelva, Rødøy115617255
151Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget03518954
152Gåsfjordvassdraget0225454
153Myklebostadvassdraget288817253
154Sandlandselva358618153
155Kongsmoelva04622152
156Terråkelva04112352
157Hopenvassdraget04128852
158Møkkelandsvassdraget07116151
159Storelva (Saudavassdraget)06225451
160Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)13312351
161Ballesvikvassdraget07613050
162Otra4917938349
163Bøelva / Storelva034949
164Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07417048
165Drammenselva4713423947
166Vikedalselva07941247
167Finnsætervassdraget387114547
168Indrehusvassdraget in Bremanger266112547
169Mørkridselva711225646
170Ferja (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)127521846
171Gårdselvvassdraget13387346
172Oldervikelva0348746
173Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet02015746
174Korsbrekkelva711520645
175Storelva-Fjærland379920245
176Hinnåvassdraget05833345
177Åheimselva04713245
178Bardalselva03619945
179Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)4413231544
180Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes449618144
181Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)185613544
182Espedalselva (Mæleelva)0399644
183Nordsandvassdraget0194343
184Ranaelva incl. Plura2034786342
185Bjerkreimselva378015241
186Dirdalselva287613641
187Storelva in Lebesby30659641
188Vardnesvassdraget05311441
189Julelva0165441
190Hopvassdraget (Vågan)064241
191Oselva in Os511246940
192Lille Langfjordvassdraget0134640
193Omvikelva0329438
194Tømmervikelva0245838
195Storelva (Arnaelva)05619636
196Sagvatnanvassdraget0176935
197Tennelvvassdraget137120234
198Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)10254034
199Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)0186134
200Klovassdraget06017933
201Gaula Sunnfjord10397231
202Hopselva in Hyen (Hopeelva)1811832930
203Mathiselva07619330
204Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)306615230
205Lakselva Gullesfjord185913630
206Rotsundelva184712230
207Bognelva0266630
208Fiskefjordelva74611429
209Storelva-Dale (Dalselva) in Fjaler10427228
210Burfjordelva4255428
211Holmstadvassdraget06013227
212Flekkeelva18427227
213Gryttingvassdraget03112327
214Søya2627954226
215Strandelvvassdraget06415126
216Straumselvvassdraget85811326
217Håelva0338426
218Elvegårdselva in Narvik14489125
219Mosneselva20418025
220Melavassdraget1166025
221Frafjordelva03411824
222Vestre Jakobselv6256224
223Oksdøla0256224
224Eidebuktvassdraget0236224
225Daleelva in Høyanger0317523
226Farstadvassdraget0227622
227Fuglestadelva0123522
228Grunnfjordvassdraget022222
229Teksdalselva0203721
230Helosvassdraget0168321
231Alsvågvassdraget0122821
232Ringvatnvassdraget7407420
233Brøstadelva0228920
234Ogna6193620
235Vosso (Vossovassdraget)1923962619
236Valldalselva (Sylteelva)198017419
237Skogsfjordvassdraget19356219
238Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0239219
239Åndervassdraget2215019
240Sylte- / Moaelva6203919
241Neverdalsvassdraget0168719
242Vikelva0113719
243Byaelva (part of Steinkjervassdraget)085719
244Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)072019
245Ortnevikelva54219218
246Klokkerelva0144018
247Kvalsundelva072518
248Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)0338217
249Storelva, Natås118022016
250Lysakerelva6265116
251Bævra (Svorka)02618316
252Rogsøyvassdraget16223516
253Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet0214716
254Rungadalsvassdraget0176816
255Rokstadelva011616
256Osenelva (Svardalselva)147424014
257Æneselva1317114
258Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen14305414
259Lyseelva6213814
260Oshaugvassdraget021414
261Brusdalsvatnet011414
262Teinvassdraget0247113
263Kvistenelva0195613
264Leirelvvassdraget024266812
265Futelva in Gamvik03613212
266Levangerelva5297012
267Fløvatnvassdraget0286812
268Stordalselva0266712
269Vigda7216512
270Saltvatnvassdraget0186312
271Loneelva64119011
272Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)9316311
273Kinso0215011
274Vaterfjordvassdraget0206211
275Sandneselva0146311
276Aureelva in Sykkylven061711
277Åroselva04812310
278Ryggelva3214610
279Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)01810210
280Visa (Vistdalselva)3166410
281Botnelva0154710
282Valneselva, Bodø0123510
283Glomma (main string of Glommavassdraget)0114310
284Syltefjordelva / Ordo092410
285Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)085410
286Grense Jakobselv071610
287Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)0391359
288Norddalselva in Åfjord525519
289Russelva incl. Ravduljohka019579
290Skienselva (main string of Skiensvassdraget)016889
291Steinkjerelva (main string of Steinkjervassdraget)0141709
292Nordelva (part of Namsenvassdraget)06249
293Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0581698
294Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0341928
295Nidelva (Arendalsvassdraget)824668
296Skogvollvassdraget012628
297Storelva06138
298Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)06228
299Nevelsfjordvassdraget05248
300Søa in Hemne7893127
301Lakselva Aursfjord7351257
302Austerelva (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)530857
303Hamnevassdraget021727
304Tønsvikelva011297
305Hopselva04117
306Mørsvikelva0287
307Tovdalselva6701496
308Norddalselva in Flora045906
309Strandaelva0381126
310Mellomelva / Åsjordelva020666
311Kvænangselva018616
312Oppløyelva017446
313Forra (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)014416
314Oldenelva09896
315Sagpollvassdraget09486
316Skauga08356
317Futelva, Bodø17206
318Olterelva / Istadelva03106
319Mehamnelva0276
320Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)02116
321Åmselva in Vats0552845
322Ervikelva5431615
323Rivedalselva023995
324Vikja (Viksvassdraget)421505
325Årøyelva0181155
326Gjersjøelva015495
327Lakselva (Misværelva)210255
328Kvasseimselva04255
329Sandfjordelva in Gamvik114464
330Simadalselva (Sima)014354
331Forfjordelva011424
332Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)06374
333Norangdalselva02104
334Karpelva018633
335Sogndalselva311373
336Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)010453
337Tressa (Trefjordelva)010433
338Vannareidvassdraget08233
339Akerselva06463
340Rakfjordvassdraget0263
341Fjelna29232
342Ågårdselva (part of Glommavassdraget)06232
343Hildreelva0122
344Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)1701911
345Melåa08251
346Skittenelva06181
347Aursunda (Aursundlielva)04111
348Øysteseelva03101
349Røa (Hovdenakken)02131
350Tennevikelva0281
351Ytre Billefjordelva0141
352Mittetelva0191
353Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0011
354Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)04831,0810
355Signaldalselva in Storfjord03568290
356Skibotnelva03277460
357Skjoma incl. Kobbelva02438860
358Bondalselva01234700
359Nordkjoselva0921730
360Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)0922140
361Sausvassdraget0815110
362Ørstaelva0651410
363Bunkanvassdraget0611660
364Drevjavassdraget0553200
365Moelva (Modalselva)0481940
366Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0441470
367Vetlefjordelva0441320
368Nordelva Nordfjorden0425550
369Straumvassdraget0401080
370Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet0371020
371Osvollvassdraget037850
372Tosbotnelva0301180
373Lakselva, Beisfjord030710
374Lønningdalselva029800
375Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)028580
376Hendelva (part of Salvassdraget)027920
377Oksevågvassdraget0271420
378Flåmselva023840
379Andersdalselva021890
380Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam020830
381Grimeelv (Kaldvell)019650
382Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)017500
383Sakselva (part of Salvassdraget)017420
384Bondhuselva016740
385Lifjordvasssdraget016970
386Bergselva Snillfjord0161790
387Hopselva, Bodø016670
388Solheimsvassdraget016530
389Snilldalselva0151840
390Selnesvassdraget015500
391Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)015970
392Enningdalselva (Berbyelva)014510
393Ryggedalsvassdraget014790
394Vestpollvassdraget014380
395Måna (Måndalselva)014430
396Mårelva (Sørelva)013490
397Skorgeelva013600
398Frøskelandsvassdraget013630
399Bremnesvassdraget012470
400Stordalselva in Berlevåg012360
401Storvatnet011880
402Solnørelva011300
403Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)011680
404Harhalsvassdraget011680
405Baeelva011520
406Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)011440
407Vikvassdraget010300
408Utla (part of Årdalsvassdraget)0101550
409Rombakselva010640
410Tysselva in Samnanger010550
411Vikelva010340
412Bergebyelva010520
413Hjelmelandselva010380
414Steinvikelva Dalsfjord010400
415Jondalselva010530
416Lauvsneselva091300
417Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen09510
418Innfjordelva09340
419Sørbotnelva Ramfjord09520
420Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget09550
421Sandøla (part of Namsenvassdraget)08210
422Lundeelva08380
423Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)08620
424Hålandselva (in Erfjord)08370
425Jørpelandselva07270
426Nord-Rekvikelva07480
427Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)07310
428Hareidvassdraget07400
429Vorma (Vormedalselva)06290
430Fjellvassdraget06400
431Hasselbakkvassdraget06760
432Åna-Sira06280
433Kobbedalselva05380
434Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra05290
435Helgåa (part of Verdalsvassdraget)05380
436Brennelva05420
437Laksåvassdraget in Evenes05270
438Herrevassdraget (Bamble)05160
439Kongsfjordelva05200
440Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal05260
441Bonnåga04230
442Hjelma (Naustdalselva)04340
443Kvamselva in Gaular04240
444Askerelva04130
445Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)03200
446Kaljordvassdraget03180
447Heggedalselva in Lødingen0390
448Ulla (vadlaelva)03130
449Osaelva sørfjorden03400
450Børelvvassdraget03160
451Andvikelva02190
452Steinsvassdraget02150
453Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)02200
454Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02320
455S. Varhaugselv0270
456Fjoneelva in Sveio02110
457Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02160
458Guddalselva0260
459Trollfjordelva02140
460Bøelva (Leirvikelva)02140
461Lavangselva02250
462Horvenelva0290
463Vågselva in Ølsvågen0290
464Nyelva01220
465Homla (Hommelvikelva)0170
466Svendsbøelva01120
467Bogelva01110
468Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)01150
469S. Vartdalselv01100
470Børsaelva01100
471N. Varhaugselv0150
472Neselva in Asker0170
473Stordalselva01120
474Flatsetvassdraget01100
475Vaksvikelva0150
476Store Torskefjordvassdraget01120
477Sørdalselva01120
478Molvikvassdraget01110
479Lilandvassdraget01100
480Tista0170
481Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord0130
482Ørskogelva01100
483Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0170
484Lakselva (Valljorda)0140
485Feda (Fedeelva)0180
486Budalsvassdraget0180
487Tafjordelva0050
488Svartvasselva0040
489Steinslandsvassdraget0060
490Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0060
491Standalelva (Store Standal)0020
492Nykvågvassdraget0060
493Åstelva0060
494Fosseelva in Strandebarm0030
495Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0020
496Årvikelva0020
497Skjellåa0030
498Skromma0030
499Ogna (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0020
500Badderelva0020
501Lahaugvassdraget0010
502Storelva in Vadsø0010
503Henjaelva0010
504Botnedalselva in Bremanger0010
505Skatvågvassdraget0000
506Åseelva0000
507Ramsåa0000
508Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
509Adamsjokka0000
510Sminesvassdraget0000
511Tuvenelva0000
512Navarsborrelva0000
513Smørfjordelva0000
514Ifjordelva0000
515Blåfjellvassdraget0000
516Austerelva in Lebesby0000
517Lafjordelva0000
518Smalfjordelva0000
519Syltevikvassdraget0000
520Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
521Østerelva in Vardø0000
522Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
523Kittdalelva0000
524Hellerelva0000
525Bergselva0000
526Vesterelva in Vardø0000
527Pasvikelva0000
528Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0000
529Tromsdalselva0000
530Sagelva balsfjord0000
531Reppenelva0000
532Tømmerelva0000
533Kibergelva0000
534Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0000
535Olmajokka0000
536Vassvikelva0000
537Båtsfjordelva0000
538Melfjordelva0000
539Østerelva in Båtsfjord0000
540Myggvatn0000
541Store Lerresfjordelva0000
542Norddalsvassdraget0000
543Lille Lerresfjordelva0000
544Nuvsfjordelva0000
545Nossvassdraget0000
546Toftenvassdraget0000
547Njemenjaikajokka0000
548Bleikvassdraget0000
549Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
550Jomfrudalselva0000
551Stavevassdraget0000
552Ryggefjordelva0000
553Tilremvassdraget0000
554Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
555Hellesyltelva0000
556Ramstadelva0000
557Riksheimselva0000
558Slyngstadelva0000
559Flateelva (Viåa)0000
560Oppdøla0000
561Eidsvågelva0000
562Daugstadelva0000
563Fiksdalselva0000
564Hunda0000
565Urkeelva0000
566Barstadvikelva0000
567N. Vartdalselv0000
568Høydalselva Austefjord0000
569Norddalselva (Vikelva)0000
570Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
571Ulsteinelva0000
572Vågselva (Gursken)0000
573Aspevikelva0000
574Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
575Malmeelva0000
576Stavikelva0000
577Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
578Slørdalselva0000
579Hollaelva in Hemne0000
580Grytelva (Hitra)0000
581Skjenaldelva0000
582Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0000
583Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
584Austdalselva0000
585Hasselelva0000
586Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
587Hjelaelva0000
588Hoemselva0000
589Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
590Skeidsdalselva0000
591Farstadelva0000
592Ålvunda0000
593Settemdalselva0000
594Aureelva in Aure0000
595Sandåa0000
596Betnaelva0000
597Maurstadelva in Vågsøy0000
598Kjølstadelva in Eid0000
599Søndeledelva / Gjerstadelva0000
600Kammerfossvassdraget0000
601Tinneelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
602Heddøla in Notodden (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
603Langgangvassdraget to Molandsvannet0000
604Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
605Tauvassdraget0000
606Imselva (Imsa)0000
607Sandneselva0000
608Orreelva0000
609Bøelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
610Norsjø / Bråfjorden in Sauherad (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
611Selvikelva0000
612Hoffselva0000
613Hølenelva0000
614Furuvarpbekken0000
615Vesleelva (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
616Bremsa (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
617Merkedamselva0000
618Aulielva0000
619Sandeelva (main string of Sandevassdraget)0000
620Førreelva0000
621Vestbøelva0000
622Framfjordelva0000
623Instefjordelva0000
624Bruelva Strandebarm0000
625Flatabøelva0000
626Fresvikelva0000
627Dalsdalselva in Luster0000
628Myklebustelva in Bremanger0000
629V.Vadheimselv0000
630Ø.Vadheimselva0000
631Tysso in Ulvik0000
632Norddøla0000
633Svendsbøelva0000
634Oselva0000
635Kvaleelva0000
636Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
637Opsangerelva0000
638Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
639Austdøla0000
640Erdalselva0000
641Austrepollelv0000
642Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000
643Sona (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0000
644Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
645Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
646Skånlandsvassdraget0000
647Leirosdalselva0000
648Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
649Åslivassdraget0000
650Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
651Muskenelva0000
652Forsåelva0000
653Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
654Bjørndalselva0000
655Marhaugelva0000
656Skauvollelva0000
657Selstadvassdraget0000
658Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
659Engabrevassdraget0000
660Saksenvikelva0000
661Storelva in Setså0000
662Brattfjordvassdraget0000
663Styrkesneselva0000
664Færøyvassdraget0000
665Leirpollvassdraget0000
666Balsnesvassdraget0000
667Tindsvassdraget0000
668Åvassdraget0000
669Vareidvassdraget0000
670Skotnesvassdraget0000
671Storelva, Breivik0000
672Gullstadelva0000
673Urdskardvassdraget0000
674Risevassdraget0000
675Strengelvågvassdraget0000
676Grunnførfjordelva0000
677Storelva in Sydalen0000
678Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
679Østervikelva0000
680Prestjordelva0000
681Håvikelva0000
682Vågevassdraget0000
683Slottdalsvassdraget0000
684Olderfjordelva0000
685Lakselva Godfjorden0000
686Blokkenvassdraget0000
687Ågvassdraget0000
688Reppaelva0000
689Grøttemvassdraget0000
690Hornelva0000
691Fiskaroselva0000
692Storelva0000
693Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
694Brusjøvassdraget0000
695Vassengvassdraget0000
696Brødløselva0000
697Storfjordelva0000
698Langfjordelva0000
699Vetterhuselva0000
700Høylandsvatna (part of Namsenvassdraget)0000
701Tangstadelva0000
702Moldelva0000
703Figga0000
704Hopla0000
705Mossa0000
706Ytterelva0000
707Øyungen and Sverka (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0000
708Sitterelva0000
709Storelva in Flatanger0000
710Hestdalselva0000
711Halsanelva0000
712Dalselva0000
713Bjerkaelva0000
714Sannaelva0000
715Skravlåga0000
716Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
717Daloselva0000
718Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
719Sørfjordelva0000
720Langsetelva0000
721Leirvikelva0000
722Gleinsvassdraget0000
723Vikdalselva0000
724Hundåla0000
725Hertenelva0000
726Aunelva0000
727Dagsvikelva0000
728Nylandselva0000
729Hestadelva0000
730Austvikvassdraget0000
731Ranelva in Leirfjord0000
732Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.