Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Troms region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)5441,0321,8481,848
2Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)5107611,081634
3Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)3261,0111,795629
4Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)93279492374
5Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)188292389348
6Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)45213408332
7Salangsvassdraget42161450305
8Kvænangselva112272459218
9Skøelvvassdraget58113187154
10Lysbotnvassdraget102191274137
11Skogsfjordvassdraget42108218101
12Badderelva05924897
13Manndalselva Kåfjord0189090
14Breivikvassdraget4511732287
15Skipsfjordvassdraget419016882
16Oksfjordvassdraget438112066
17Grasmyrvassdraget406710159
18Jægervatnvassdraget215013739
19Burfjordelva12389935
20Åndervassdraget14367233
21Rossfjordvassdraget186215930
22Lakselva Aursfjord18408329
23Finnsætervassdraget6326927
24Oldervikelva0204727
25Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)116210825
26Løksebotnvassdraget8429425
27Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)0114925
28Brøstadelva082323
29Rotsundelva6235522
30Tønsvikelva0194521
31Tennevikelva0113416
32Langvatnvassdraget11337215
33Rensåvassdraget5387514
34Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord292812
35Vannareidvassdraget082212
36Tennelvvassdraget0276811
37Tromvikvassdraget7225211
38Straumselvvassdraget0215611
39Melåa0134310
40Lakselva Gullesfjord0113910
41Ballesvikvassdraget014647
42Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)03186
43Botnelva06233
44Ringvatnvassdraget0373
45Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)0133
46Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord05231
47Rakfjordvassdraget0031
48Skibotnelva048980
49Nordkjoselva033640
50Bunkanvassdraget012480
51Signaldalselva in Storfjord012400
52Skittenelva05140
53Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)04280
54Mårelva (Sørelva)0260
55Vardnesvassdraget0290
56Årvikelva01160
57Sørbotnelva Ramfjord0160
58Nord-Rekvikelva0020
59Olmajokka0000
60Sagelva balsfjord0000
61Lavangselva0000
62Njemenjaikajokka0000
63Andersdalselva0000
64Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
65Kittdalelva0000
66Tromsdalselva0000
67Rungadalsvassdraget0000
68Tømmerelva0000
69Vassvikelva0000
70Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
71Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
72Hellerelva0000
73Møkkelandsvassdraget0000
74Bergselva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.