Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Troms region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2,2294,3437,4157,415
2Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)1,1015,33711,5953,553
3Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)2,2293,6135,2512,956
4Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)5861,1841,7051,366
5Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)2478251,5491,307
6Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)1568311,7441,128
7Salangsvassdraget2066281,315847
8Kvænangselva1897151,066514
9Skøelvvassdraget182373645463
10Badderelva0167609357
11Lysbotnvassdraget212416674301
12Skogsfjordvassdraget93256514257
13Manndalselva Kåfjord057254254
14Breivikvassdraget1303801,122252
15Oksfjordvassdraget174296522213
16Skipsfjordvassdraget80184345189
17Grasmyrvassdraget62134264171
18Jægervatnvassdraget54158350124
19Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2425642298
20Rossfjordvassdraget6919747292
21Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)04218977
22Oldervikelva04912575
23Burfjordelva199827274
24Løksebotnvassdraget159525573
25Åndervassdraget207213673
26Rotsundelva158621670
27Tønsvikelva0478959
28Tennevikelva03212652
29Brøstadelva0144747
30Finnsætervassdraget104810146
31Lakselva Aursfjord256415045
32Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord2289135
33Rensåvassdraget1511624533
34Straumselvvassdraget04213330
35Langvatnvassdraget237014928
36Tromvikvassdraget13358727
37Vannareidvassdraget0175326
38Melåa0256824
39Tennelvvassdraget04813221
40Lakselva Gullesfjord03110421
41Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)084814
42Ballesvikvassdraget0195413
43Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)0188
44Ringvatnvassdraget05157
45Botnelva015705
46Rakfjordvassdraget0172
47Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord05231
48Skibotnelva01954510
49Nordkjoselva01152030
50Signaldalselva in Storfjord0511850
51Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)0281790
52Bunkanvassdraget025950
53Skittenelva010310
54Mårelva (Sørelva)03110
55Vardnesvassdraget03170
56Årvikelva02320
57Sørbotnelva Ramfjord01120
58Nord-Rekvikelva0160
59Tømmerelva0000
60Rungadalsvassdraget0000
61Njemenjaikajokka0000
62Olmajokka0000
63Sagelva balsfjord0000
64Lavangselva0000
65Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
66Kittdalelva0000
67Andersdalselva0000
68Tromsdalselva0000
69Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
70Vassvikelva0000
71Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
72Hellerelva0000
73Møkkelandsvassdraget0000
74Bergselva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.