Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Beiarvassdraget4381,0151,9881,470
2Vefsnavassdraget0231689689
3Roksdalsvassdraget2917161,655676
4Saltdalsvassdraget81488787639
5Åelva (Åbjøra)169344778377
6Gårdselvvassdraget108287453358
7Buksnesvassdraget212339452300
8Røssåga0182355240
9Ranaelva incl. Plura74440803214
10Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0134292171
11Leirelvvassdraget2192172164
12Reipåvassdraget1894244163
13Fustavassdraget034152152
14Spildervassdraget (Spildra)59156303134
15Kobbelva4497154123
16Straumenvassdraget0100197107
17Alsvågvassdraget69842686
18Terråkelva02314772
19Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes3518460171
20Kjerringnesvassdraget449222568
21Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen5210829964
22Elvegårdselva in Narvik175814464
23Gjervalelva, Rødøy34558945
24Futelva, Bodø167215938
25Breilandsvassdraget0204838
26Oshaugvassdraget053434
27Åseelva15115933
28Ranelva in Leirfjord063633
29Storelva04610828
30Bardalselva093028
31Færsetvassdraget042828
32Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)04713427
33Straumevassdraget2164826
34Fjærevassdraget26116024
35Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)15377321
36Bleikvassdraget43614321
37Eidevassdraget20539520
38Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0136019
39Flostrandvassdraget04811418
40Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)0104718
41Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)04014316
42Skogvollvassdraget11387215
43Valneselva, Bodø0248415
44Hopvassdraget (Steigen)7305112
45Fiskefjordelva828599
46Bøelva / Storelva0199
47Eidebuktvassdraget07158
48Grunnfjordvassdraget0197
49Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)0177
50Kongselvvassdraget0166
51Hestdalselva0066
52Bogenvassdraget04265
53Neverdalsvassdraget03125
54Mørsvikelva0155
55Holmstadvassdraget024624
56Farstadvassdraget0231074
57Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07144
58Klovassdraget07224
59Laksåvassdraget0144
60Urvollvassdraget015363
61Silavassdraget111443
62Sagvatnanvassdraget0263
63Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)212292
64Laksåga Nordfjorden08512
65I. Straumsfjordvassdraget04162
66Delpvassdraget0362
67Myklebostadvassdraget07401
68Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)16161
69Vikelva06321
70Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)06191
71Teinvassdraget01121
72Svolværvassdraget0151
73Sausvassdraget0674110
74Osvollvassdraget0431850
75Lakselva (Misværelva)034880
76Hopselva, Bodø020620
77Vestpollvassdraget020630
78Forfjordelva019590
79Tosbotnelva017750
80Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)016580
81Laksåvassdraget in Evenes013730
82Stavevassdraget012840
83Bonnåga011430
84Kobbedalselva011770
85Lakselva (Valljorda)010530
86Strandåvassdraget08410
87Rogsøyvassdraget07360
88Ryggedalsvassdraget07290
89Melavassdraget07390
90Skjoma incl. Kobbelva07440
91Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen06250
92Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund06360
93Gryttingvassdraget05310
94Drevjavassdraget05290
95Ramsåa04600
96Sagpollvassdraget04220
97Skromma04190
98Bremnesvassdraget04180
99Nordsandvassdraget04230
100Lakselva, Beisfjord04250
101Selnesvassdraget03170
102Helosvassdraget03150
103Heggedalselva in Lødingen03130
104Gåsfjordvassdraget02110
105Falkfjordvassdraget0280
106Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02130
107Rombakselva0270
108Børelvvassdraget02120
109Lifjordvasssdraget0190
110Nykvågvassdraget0190
111Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget01100
112Bogelva0180
113Svartvasselva0160
114Sørdalselva0190
115Botnvassdraget0150
116Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0040
117Kaljordvassdraget0020
118Lahaugvassdraget0010
119Vikvassdraget0020
120Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0020
121Vaterfjordvassdraget0010
122Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0010
123Toftenvassdraget0000
124Steinsvassdraget0000
125Nossvassdraget0000
126Tilremvassdraget0000
127Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
128Grøttemvassdraget0000
129Hornelva0000
130Fiskaroselva0000
131Langfjordelva0000
132Brusjøvassdraget0000
133Storfjordelva0000
134Skravlåga0000
135Leirvikelva0000
136Gleinsvassdraget0000
137Hestadelva0000
138Austvikvassdraget0000
139Nylandselva0000
140Dagsvikelva0000
141Brødløselva0000
142Vikdalselva0000
143Hundåla0000
144Hertenelva0000
145Aunelva0000
146Halsanelva0000
147Vassengvassdraget0000
148Bjerkaelva0000
149Sannaelva0000
150Dalselva0000
151Norddalsvassdraget0000
152Fiskebølvassdraget0000
153Budalsvassdraget0000
154Grunnførfjordelva0000
155Storelva in Sydalen0000
156Olderfjordelva0000
157Lakselva Godfjorden0000
158Blokkenvassdraget0000
159Vareidvassdraget0000
160Fløvatnvassdraget0000
161Slottdalsvassdraget0000
162Vågevassdraget0000
163Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
164Østervikelva0000
165Skotnesvassdraget0000
166Åvassdraget0000
167Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
168Tuvenelva0000
169Navarsborrelva0000
170Sminesvassdraget0000
171Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
172Skatvågvassdraget0000
173Frøskelandsvassdraget0000
174Melfjordelva0000
175Urdskardvassdraget0000
176Tindsvassdraget0000
177Risevassdraget0000
178Harhalsvassdraget0000
179Strengelvågvassdraget0000
180Gullstadelva0000
181Storelva, Breivik0000
182Flatsetvassdraget0000
183Prestjordelva0000
184Håvikelva0000
185Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
186Selstadvassdraget0000
187Nevelsfjordvassdraget0000
188Storelva in Setså0000
189Saksenvikelva0000
190Skauvollelva0000
191Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
192Styrkesneselva0000
193Engabrevassdraget0000
194Ågvassdraget0000
195Reppaelva0000
196Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
197Sørfjordelva0000
198Langsetelva0000
199Daloselva0000
200Færøyvassdraget0000
201Balsnesvassdraget0000
202Steinslandsvassdraget0000
203Leirpollvassdraget0000
204Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
205Muskenelva0000
206Forsåelva0000
207Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
208Åslivassdraget0000
209Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
210Lilandvassdraget0000
211Brattfjordvassdraget0000
212Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
213Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
214Skånlandsvassdraget0000
215Hasselbakkvassdraget0000
216Leirosdalselva0000
217Bjørndalselva0000
218Marhaugelva0000
219Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0000
220Saltvatnvassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.