Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Beiarvassdraget4381,0151,9881,470
2Vefsnavassdraget0231689689
3Roksdalsvassdraget2917161,655676
4Saltdalsvassdraget81488787639
5Åelva (Åbjøra)169344778377
6Gårdselvvassdraget108287453358
7Buksnesvassdraget212339452300
8Røssåga0182355240
9Ranaelva incl. Plura74440803214
10Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0134292171
11Leirelvvassdraget2192172164
12Reipåvassdraget1894244163
13Fustavassdraget034152152
14Spildervassdraget (Spildra)59156303134
15Kobbelva4497154123
16Straumenvassdraget0100197107
17Alsvågvassdraget69842686
18Terråkelva02314772
19Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes3518460171
20Kjerringnesvassdraget449222568
21Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen5210829964
22Elvegårdselva in Narvik175814464
23Gjervalelva, Rødøy34558945
24Futelva, Bodø167215938
25Breilandsvassdraget0204838
26Oshaugvassdraget053434
27Åseelva15115933
28Ranelva in Leirfjord063633
29Storelva04610828
30Bardalselva093028
31Færsetvassdraget042828
32Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)04713427
33Straumevassdraget2164826
34Fjærevassdraget26116024
35Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)15377321
36Bleikvassdraget43614321
37Eidevassdraget20539520
38Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0136019
39Flostrandvassdraget04811418
40Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)0104718
41Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)04014316
42Skogvollvassdraget11387215
43Valneselva, Bodø0248415
44Hopvassdraget (Steigen)7305112
45Fiskefjordelva828599
46Bøelva / Storelva0199
47Eidebuktvassdraget07158
48Grunnfjordvassdraget0197
49Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)0177
50Kongselvvassdraget0166
51Hestdalselva0066
52Bogenvassdraget04265
53Neverdalsvassdraget03125
54Mørsvikelva0155
55Holmstadvassdraget024624
56Farstadvassdraget0231074
57Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07144
58Klovassdraget07224
59Laksåvassdraget0144
60Urvollvassdraget015363
61Silavassdraget111443
62Sagvatnanvassdraget0263
63Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)212292
64Laksåga Nordfjorden08512
65I. Straumsfjordvassdraget04162
66Delpvassdraget0362
67Myklebostadvassdraget07401
68Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)16161
69Vikelva06321
70Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)06191
71Teinvassdraget01121
72Svolværvassdraget0151
73Sausvassdraget0674110
74Osvollvassdraget0431850
75Lakselva (Misværelva)034880
76Hopselva, Bodø020620
77Vestpollvassdraget020630
78Forfjordelva019590
79Tosbotnelva017750
80Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)016580
81Laksåvassdraget in Evenes013730
82Stavevassdraget012840
83Bonnåga011430
84Kobbedalselva011770
85Lakselva (Valljorda)010530
86Strandåvassdraget08410
87Rogsøyvassdraget07360
88Ryggedalsvassdraget07290
89Melavassdraget07390
90Skjoma incl. Kobbelva07440
91Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen06250
92Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund06360
93Gryttingvassdraget05310
94Drevjavassdraget05290
95Ramsåa04600
96Sagpollvassdraget04220
97Skromma04190
98Bremnesvassdraget04180
99Nordsandvassdraget04230
100Lakselva, Beisfjord04250
101Selnesvassdraget03170
102Helosvassdraget03150
103Heggedalselva in Lødingen03130
104Falkfjordvassdraget0280
105Gåsfjordvassdraget02110
106Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02130
107Rombakselva0270
108Børelvvassdraget02120
109Lifjordvasssdraget0190
110Nykvågvassdraget0190
111Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget01100
112Bogelva0180
113Sørdalselva0190
114Svartvasselva0160
115Botnvassdraget0150
116Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0040
117Kaljordvassdraget0020
118Vikvassdraget0020
119Lahaugvassdraget0010
120Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0020
121Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0010
122Vaterfjordvassdraget0010
123Urdskardvassdraget0000
124Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
125Sminesvassdraget0000
126Melfjordelva0000
127Skatvågvassdraget0000
128Navarsborrelva0000
129Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
130Frøskelandsvassdraget0000
131Steinsvassdraget0000
132Toftenvassdraget0000
133Nossvassdraget0000
134Norddalsvassdraget0000
135Tuvenelva0000
136Tilremvassdraget0000
137Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
138Åslivassdraget0000
139Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
140Steinslandsvassdraget0000
141Forsåelva0000
142Muskenelva0000
143Håvikelva0000
144Balsnesvassdraget0000
145Leirpollvassdraget0000
146Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
147Lilandvassdraget0000
148Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
149Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0000
150Brattfjordvassdraget0000
151Styrkesneselva0000
152Færøyvassdraget0000
153Marhaugelva0000
154Bjørndalselva0000
155Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
156Skånlandsvassdraget0000
157Hasselbakkvassdraget0000
158Leirosdalselva0000
159Prestjordelva0000
160Østervikelva0000
161Åvassdraget0000
162Vareidvassdraget0000
163Skotnesvassdraget0000
164Fiskebølvassdraget0000
165Tindsvassdraget0000
166Flatsetvassdraget0000
167Harhalsvassdraget0000
168Strengelvågvassdraget0000
169Gullstadelva0000
170Storelva, Breivik0000
171Budalsvassdraget0000
172Grunnførfjordelva0000
173Saltvatnvassdraget0000
174Slottdalsvassdraget0000
175Vågevassdraget0000
176Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
177Fløvatnvassdraget0000
178Blokkenvassdraget0000
179Storelva in Sydalen0000
180Olderfjordelva0000
181Lakselva Godfjorden0000
182Nevelsfjordvassdraget0000
183Storelva in Setså0000
184Storfjordelva0000
185Langfjordelva0000
186Brusjøvassdraget0000
187Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
188Brødløselva0000
189Vassengvassdraget0000
190Hundåla0000
191Hertenelva0000
192Aunelva0000
193Halsanelva0000
194Grøttemvassdraget0000
195Hornelva0000
196Fiskaroselva0000
197Vikdalselva0000
198Dagsvikelva0000
199Reppaelva0000
200Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
201Sørfjordelva0000
202Langsetelva0000
203Ågvassdraget0000
204Engabrevassdraget0000
205Saksenvikelva0000
206Skauvollelva0000
207Selstadvassdraget0000
208Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
209Daloselva0000
210Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
211Gleinsvassdraget0000
212Hestadelva0000
213Austvikvassdraget0000
214Nylandselva0000
215Leirvikelva0000
216Skravlåga0000
217Dalselva0000
218Bjerkaelva0000
219Sannaelva0000
220Risevassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.