Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Nordland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Beiarvassdraget1,9134,69910,0166,973
2Vefsnavassdraget09433,2503,250
3Saltdalsvassdraget3102,4234,4812,722
4Roksdalsvassdraget5271,3593,0811,462
5Åelva (Åbjøra)4099801,6901,301
6Røssåga08111,7251,004
7Ranaelva incl. Plura2722,0093,563839
8Gårdselvvassdraget224546873785
9Fustavassdraget0129707707
10Buksnesvassdraget402666970685
11Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0420926516
12Leirelvvassdraget48228495495
13Spildervassdraget (Spildra)92318636387
14Kobbelva118287485344
15Reipåvassdraget33157372318
16Straumenvassdraget0317722308
17Terråkelva060411202
18Elvegårdselva in Narvik49214558201
19Kjerringnesvassdraget89188429184
20Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen120263562179
21Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes56318989149
22Gjervalelva, Rødøy135195443149
23Alsvågvassdraget7168654144
24Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)016055891
25Breilandsvassdraget0337978
26Ranelva in Leirfjord0149378
27Oshaugvassdraget097676
28Futelva, Bodø3011529375
29Åseelva29428262
30Lakselva incl. Sæterelva05022762
31Bardalselva0187562
32Storelva08920861
33Flostrandvassdraget010824056
34Bleikvassdraget117326856
35Fjærevassdraget210124255
36Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)267814653
37Straumevassdraget3288652
38Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)08130648
39Eidevassdraget3910218243
40Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)02714641
41Valneselva, Bodø05220434
42Færsetvassdraget063232
43Skogvollvassdraget226713731
44Hopvassdraget (Steigen)217712130
45Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)022424
46Fiskefjordelva205212921
47Neverdalsvassdraget072720
48Grunnfjordvassdraget021919
49Bøelva / Storelva011616
50Farstadvassdraget05020314
51Eidebuktvassdraget0143614
52Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)72810113
53Mørsvikelva021313
54Laksåga Nordfjorden03924312
55Hestdalselva011010
56Holmstadvassdraget0461409
57Bogenvassdraget010609
58Laksåvassdraget0299
59Kongselvvassdraget0199
60Urvollvassdraget028797
61Klovassdraget09287
62Silavassdraget120845
63Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)015365
64Sagvatnanvassdraget03175
65Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)119463
66I. Straumsfjordvassdraget06283
67Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)013492
68Vikelva010492
69Myklebostadvassdraget09542
70Delpvassdraget05132
71Svolværvassdraget02142
72Teinvassdraget01152
73Sausvassdraget01591,0160
74Lakselva (Misværelva)0962540
75Osvollvassdraget0853490
76Hopselva, Bodø0682110
77Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0551780
78Tosbotnelva0461810
79Bonnåga0411630
80Vestpollvassdraget0371180
81Forfjordelva030940
82Skjoma incl. Kobbelva0301530
83Stavevassdraget0241670
84Lakselva (Valljorda)0201460
85Laksåvassdraget in Evenes0191170
86Drevjavassdraget016960
87Kobbedalselva0161110
88Melavassdraget014780
89Lakselva, Beisfjord013940
90Rogsøyvassdraget013570
91Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen012500
92Gryttingvassdraget010640
93Ryggedalsvassdraget09370
94Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund09530
95Ramsåa091360
96Strandåvassdraget07250
97Skromma07330
98Sagpollvassdraget07340
99Heggedalselva in Lødingen07240
100Bremnesvassdraget06250
101Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)05250
102Selnesvassdraget05330
103Nordsandvassdraget05280
104Rombakselva05190
105Helosvassdraget04220
106Falkfjordvassdraget03120
107Gåsfjordvassdraget03200
108Børelvvassdraget03140
109Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget02260
110Nykvågvassdraget02220
111Lifjordvasssdraget02150
112Botnvassdraget02150
113Bogelva02150
114Sørdalselva01150
115Svartvasselva0180
116Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0150
117Lahaugvassdraget0140
118Kaljordvassdraget0150
119Vikvassdraget0020
120Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0020
121Vaterfjordvassdraget0020
122Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0010
123Melfjordelva0000
124Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
125Skatvågvassdraget0000
126Navarsborrelva0000
127Frøskelandsvassdraget0000
128Urdskardvassdraget0000
129Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
130Sminesvassdraget0000
131Steinsvassdraget0000
132Nossvassdraget0000
133Norddalsvassdraget0000
134Tuvenelva0000
135Toftenvassdraget0000
136Tilremvassdraget0000
137Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
138Åslivassdraget0000
139Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
140Steinslandsvassdraget0000
141Forsåelva0000
142Muskenelva0000
143Håvikelva0000
144Balsnesvassdraget0000
145Leirpollvassdraget0000
146Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
147Lilandvassdraget0000
148Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
149Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0000
150Brattfjordvassdraget0000
151Styrkesneselva0000
152Færøyvassdraget0000
153Marhaugelva0000
154Bjørndalselva0000
155Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
156Skånlandsvassdraget0000
157Hasselbakkvassdraget0000
158Leirosdalselva0000
159Prestjordelva0000
160Østervikelva0000
161Åvassdraget0000
162Vareidvassdraget0000
163Skotnesvassdraget0000
164Fiskebølvassdraget0000
165Tindsvassdraget0000
166Flatsetvassdraget0000
167Harhalsvassdraget0000
168Strengelvågvassdraget0000
169Gullstadelva0000
170Storelva, Breivik0000
171Budalsvassdraget0000
172Grunnførfjordelva0000
173Saltvatnvassdraget0000
174Slottdalsvassdraget0000
175Vågevassdraget0000
176Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
177Fløvatnvassdraget0000
178Blokkenvassdraget0000
179Storelva in Sydalen0000
180Olderfjordelva0000
181Lakselva Godfjorden0000
182Nevelsfjordvassdraget0000
183Storelva in Setså0000
184Storfjordelva0000
185Langfjordelva0000
186Brusjøvassdraget0000
187Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
188Brødløselva0000
189Vassengvassdraget0000
190Hundåla0000
191Hertenelva0000
192Aunelva0000
193Halsanelva0000
194Grøttemvassdraget0000
195Hornelva0000
196Fiskaroselva0000
197Vikdalselva0000
198Dagsvikelva0000
199Reppaelva0000
200Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
201Sørfjordelva0000
202Langsetelva0000
203Ågvassdraget0000
204Engabrevassdraget0000
205Saksenvikelva0000
206Skauvollelva0000
207Selstadvassdraget0000
208Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
209Daloselva0000
210Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
211Gleinsvassdraget0000
212Hestadelva0000
213Austvikvassdraget0000
214Nylandselva0000
215Leirvikelva0000
216Skravlåga0000
217Dalselva0000
218Bjerkaelva0000
219Sannaelva0000
220Risevassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.