Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Sør-Trøndelag region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)2,5835,38810,4684,824
2Orkla2,6264,2896,3833,863
3Nidelva4918451,361491
4Skauga98330670355
5Stordalselva in Åfjord3307842,478334
6Steinsdalselva2214931,249320
7Nordelva Nordfjorden71191296177
8Teksdalselva09115598
9Norddalselva in Åfjord204341,03180
10Åelva (Røsta)06513079
11Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)015252369
12Oldenelva02723143
13Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)0319538
14Osaelva sørfjorden0117725
15Fjelna04817717
16Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0198
17Vigda33738193
18Skjenaldelva0411412
19Børsaelva11945301
20Søa in Hemne0391421
21Homla (Hommelvikelva)0702560
22Snilldalselva09710
23Straumvassdraget03120
24Bergselva Snillfjord0180
25Åstelva01150
26Slørdalselva0000
27Hollaelva in Hemne0000
28Grytelva (Hitra)0000
29Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
30Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
31Hasselelva0000
32Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000
33Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
34Austdalselva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.