Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Møre og Romsdal region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Surna incl. Rinna5031,0201,771967
2Drivavassdraget2557961,425658
3Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde166422986408
4Bondalselva1094411,061405
5Korsbrekkelva175350516388
6Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)152418748362
7Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)50143353353
8Sylte- / Moaelva160507957335
9Åheimselva0389752330
10Strandaelva0348544311
11Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)183338642306
12Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)51218484279
13Stordalselva220447722238
14Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet098359173
15Aureelva in Sykkylven64352769171
16Valldalselva (Sylteelva)126381650168
17Ørstaelva1415111,026141
18Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)080199132
19Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal299220272
20Solnørelva016357064
21Søya4720232247
22S. Vartdalselv012030547
23Visa (Vistdalselva)168916045
24Vassgårdselva04011538
25Hildreelva0214538
26Hareidvassdraget08525732
27Batnfjordelva27624926
28Tressa (Trefjordelva)010522320
29Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)06321420
30Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)74117317
31Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)05311516
32Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0126314
33Todalselva in Aure0103313
34Litledalselva124610912
35Bævra (Svorka)0155412
36Usma (Øksendalselva)2153310
37Røa (Hovdenakken)09498
38Norangdalselva05238
39Vatneelva05237
40Ørskogelva0621415
41Mittetelva02165
42Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)017604
43Barstadvikelva0632033
44Olterelva / Istadelva09302
45Vaksvikelva06252
46Måna (Måndalselva)01233830
47Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)0552450
48Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)031990
49Skorgeelva013480
50Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal011750
51Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra07500
52Vikelva06260
53Tafjordelva05300
54Innfjordelva05160
55Steinvikelva Dalsfjord05260
56Standalelva (Store Standal)03130
57Norddalselva (Vikelva)01210
58Baeelva0170
59Riksheimselva0150
60Hopenvassdraget0020
61Fiksdalselva0000
62Flateelva (Viåa)0000
63Slyngstadelva0000
64Brusdalsvatnet0000
65Daugstadelva0000
66Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0000
67Stavikelva0000
68Malmeelva0000
69Oppdøla0000
70Eidsvågelva0000
71Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
72Hellesyltelva0000
73Ulsteinelva0000
74Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
75N. Vartdalselv0000
76Høydalselva Austefjord0000
77Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
78Aspevikelva0000
79Ramstadelva0000
80Hunda0000
81Urkeelva0000
82Vågselva (Gursken)0000
83Farstadelva0000
84Skeidsdalselva0000
85Hjelaelva0000
86Fuglvågvassdraget0000
87Settemdalselva0000
88Ålvunda0000
89Hoemselva0000
90Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
91Betnaelva0000
92Sandåa0000
93Hinnåvassdraget0000
94Rokstadelva0000
95Aureelva in Aure0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.