Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Møre og Romsdal region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Surna incl. Rinna2,5834,5288,2654,766
2Drivavassdraget1,2973,5898,7012,777
3Korsbrekkelva7311,2461,7811,484
4Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)5821,8273,4751,459
5Bondalselva3131,4153,2941,412
6Strandaelva01,4082,5891,298
7Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)2057781,7911,042
8Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde2668892,1611,007
9Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)152526928928
10Åheimselva07091,256808
11Stordalselva8011,4622,195801
12Sylte- / Moaelva2678501,484801
13Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)3688151,334736
14Valldalselva (Sylteelva)5851,6433,053670
15Ørstaelva5201,5853,935625
16Aureelva in Sykkylven1397181,430489
17Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet0196796365
18Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal93283709266
19S. Vartdalselv0336806252
20Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)0127305230
21Søya155373591155
22Solnørelva03011,122146
23Visa (Vistdalselva)51289577141
24Hildreelva0349595
25Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)017040470
26Vassgårdselva06720169
27Tressa (Trefjordelva)029076067
28Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)010533460
29Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)03620359
30Hareidvassdraget016139655
31Bævra (Svorka)04918955
32Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)1910231152
33Batnfjordelva313748243
34Todalselva in Aure0175634
35Litledalselva3214435732
36Usma (Øksendalselva)44212527
37Norangdalselva0187425
38Ørskogelva013235617
39Vatneelva0105315
40Mittetelva044514
41Barstadvikelva015443213
42Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)0371329
43Røa (Hovdenakken)016969
44Olterelva / Istadelva014643
45Vaksvikelva011443
46Måna (Måndalselva)03971,0470
47Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)01385240
48Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)0942670
49Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal0402680
50Skorgeelva0301320
51Tafjordelva0191060
52Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra0181500
53Vikelva014850
54Innfjordelva011340
55Steinvikelva Dalsfjord010580
56Standalelva (Store Standal)09450
57Norddalselva (Vikelva)04540
58Baeelva0170
59Riksheimselva0190
60Hopenvassdraget0020
61Fiksdalselva0000
62Flateelva (Viåa)0000
63Slyngstadelva0000
64Brusdalsvatnet0000
65Daugstadelva0000
66Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0000
67Stavikelva0000
68Malmeelva0000
69Oppdøla0000
70Eidsvågelva0000
71Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
72Hellesyltelva0000
73Ulsteinelva0000
74Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
75N. Vartdalselv0000
76Høydalselva Austefjord0000
77Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
78Aspevikelva0000
79Ramstadelva0000
80Hunda0000
81Urkeelva0000
82Vågselva (Gursken)0000
83Farstadelva0000
84Skeidsdalselva0000
85Hjelaelva0000
86Fuglvågvassdraget0000
87Settemdalselva0000
88Ålvunda0000
89Hoemselva0000
90Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
91Betnaelva0000
92Sandåa0000
93Hinnåvassdraget0000
94Rokstadelva0000
95Aureelva in Aure0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.