Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Hordaland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Storelva (Arnaelva)108352713202
2Etneelva04861,022196
3Daleelva in Vaksdal36243570175
4Oselva in Os114251504166
5Uskedalselva25133354155
6Loneelva103223443108
7Omvikelva0246868
8Frøysetelva307227745
9Matreelva0164141
10Æneselva26487838
11Mosneselva20519332
12Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)54718130
13Granvinselva0239524
14Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)05912020
15Kinso0266220
16Haugdalselva0163519
17Hopevassdraget051910
18Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet110206
19Romarheimselva04106
20Hopselva0293
21Guddalselva0291032
22Øysteseelva0132
23Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)0161111
24Simadalselva (Sima)03121
25Tysselva in Samnanger0442530
26Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet023610
27Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)0221270
28Vosso (Vossovassdraget)0171290
29Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)015870
30Bondhuselva013390
31Moelva (Modalselva)012330
32Fjellvassdraget011410
33Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam08290
34Lønningdalselva04180
35Fjoneelva in Sveio04120
36Jondalselva0170
37Fosseelva in Strandebarm0150
38Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)0180
39Storelva, Natås0010
40Andvikelva0000
41Bruelva Strandebarm0000
42Flatabøelva0000
43Tysso in Ulvik0000
44Norddøla0000
45Opsangerelva0000
46Svendsbøelva0000
47Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
48Austrepollelv0000
49Austdøla0000
50Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0000
51Erdalselva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.