Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Hordaland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Storelva (Arnaelva)3171,2032,490821
2Daleelva in Vaksdal1799132,094813
3Etneelva01,8633,797743
4Oselva in Os2607691,559545
5Uskedalselva724151,175519
6Loneelva169467894331
7Omvikelva082277193
8Matreelva060182182
9Frøysetelva80243916158
10Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)24253803139
11Æneselva114180378118
12Kinso0120317113
13Granvinselva0106429107
14Mosneselva5718130087
15Haugdalselva04611873
16Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)024347771
17Hopevassdraget0143939
18Romarheimselva081717
19Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet1224412
20Hopselva05168
21Guddalselva0913367
22Øysteseelva04197
23Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)0352503
24Simadalselva (Sima)010613
25Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet01203680
26Tysselva in Samnanger01187040
27Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)01076480
28Vosso (Vossovassdraget)0835810
29Bondhuselva0561610
30Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)0512840
31Moelva (Modalselva)0491750
32Fjellvassdraget0381830
33Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam0271100
34Fjoneelva in Sveio014640
35Lønningdalselva08300
36Jondalselva04250
37Fosseelva in Strandebarm04160
38Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02260
39Storelva, Natås0030
40Andvikelva0000
41Bruelva Strandebarm0000
42Flatabøelva0000
43Tysso in Ulvik0000
44Norddøla0000
45Opsangerelva0000
46Svendsbøelva0000
47Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
48Austrepollelv0000
49Austdøla0000
50Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0000
51Erdalselva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.