Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Rogaland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Bjerkreimselva2,8455,4077,9142,845
2Håelva7981,4642,0151,140
3Ogna1,0061,6762,5781,103
4Figgjo8321,7943,9271,065
5Suldalslågen (Sandselva)2788121,195999
6Sokndalselva6578391,049697
7Dirdalselva2768041,391594
8Fuglestadelva28277545483
9Espedalselva (Mæleelva)352558924465
10Årdalselva (storåa)1945421,144349
11Vorma (Vormedalselva)256432768256
12Vikedalselva0263768186
13Frafjordelva100188296167
14Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)07623195
15Ulla (vadlaelva)3911121994
16Kvasseimselva0438159
17Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)68418850
18Jørpelandselva407414949
19Lyseelva16334637
20N. Varhaugselv145711334
21S. Varhaugselv298421629
22Hålandselva (in Erfjord)2311321823
23Hjelmelandselva2438220
24Svendsbøelva071919
25Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)061715
26Storelva (Saudavassdraget)083212
27Åmselva in Vats094311
28Vågselva in Ølsvågen010437
29Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
30Orreelva0000
31Førreelva0000
32Tauvassdraget0000
33Imselva (Imsa)0000
34Sandneselva0000
35Vestbøelva0000
36Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
37Oselva0000
38Kvaleelva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.