Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Rogaland region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Bjerkreimselva7,15011,95721,7047,150
2Suldalslågen (Sandselva)1,0284,2016,9485,207
3Håelva1,9203,6145,1012,847
4Ogna2,0363,7505,3132,719
5Dirdalselva8443,6527,2792,704
6Figgjo2,3434,8508,4652,596
7Espedalselva (Mæleelva)1,4112,7615,2482,333
8Sokndalselva1,6362,0902,6381,912
9Årdalselva (storåa)1,0272,6155,4811,857
10Fuglestadelva626761,4131,234
11Vorma (Vormedalselva)9361,4332,767936
12Frafjordelva4277871,452708
13Vikedalselva08982,042678
14Ulla (vadlaelva)136431641435
15Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)0235596354
16Jørpelandselva106215582149
17Lyseelva37127186134
18Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)12197534117
19Kvasseimselva06812295
20Hålandselva (in Erfjord)8042786791
21Svendsbøelva0218686
22Hjelmelandselva615334660
23Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)0216451
24N. Varhaugselv288216039
25S. Varhaugselv3711530137
26Storelva (Saudavassdraget)0248230
27Åmselva in Vats0207525
28Vågselva in Ølsvågen02712920
29Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
30Orreelva0000
31Førreelva0000
32Tauvassdraget0000
33Imselva (Imsa)0000
34Sandneselva0000
35Vestbøelva0000
36Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
37Oselva0000
38Kvaleelva0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.