Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Vest-Agder region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Mandalselva1,9273,0115,2443,752
2Otra1,0552,2464,9441,237
3Lyngdalselva (Lygna)270603917749
4Audna (Audnedalselva)988921,500420
5Kvina (Kvinedalselva)143381794258
6Songdalselva05315195
7Tovdalselva7251389472
8Åna-Sira07421110
9Feda (Fedeelva)02280
10Lundeelva01150

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.