Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Vest-Agder region, Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Mandalselva5,2348,16311,96011,496
2Otra2,8635,87510,6563,468
3Lyngdalselva (Lygna)6621,5543,1101,951
4Audna (Audnedalselva)1682,2324,0101,223
5Kvina (Kvinedalselva)3841,2422,492872
6Tovdalselva2671,4642,937267
7Songdalselva0116346217
8Åna-Sira021664225
9Feda (Fedeelva)06710
10Lundeelva01160

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.