Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Average Weight (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Average Fish Weight (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Mørkridselva0.03.89.17.4
2Strynselva4.06.17.66.9
3Enningdalselva (Berbyelva)3.95.66.76.7
4Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)1.32.66.56.5
5Laksåga Nordfjorden0.05.28.06.0
6Lærdalselva0.05.18.65.9
7Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)0.04.77.05.9
8Osenelva (Svardalselva)2.74.55.95.9
9Nærøydalselva3.65.87.65.8
10Lakselva in Porsanger4.15.87.45.8
11Ogna (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0.01.65.85.8
12Oldenelva4.25.97.25.7
13Kinso0.03.75.85.7
14Fortunselva0.03.06.65.7
15Byaelva (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0.02.27.45.7
16Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)3.65.47.75.6
17Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)2.55.27.45.6
18Loelva (Loenvassdraget)4.55.77.55.4
19S. Vartdalselv0.01.85.45.4
20Årøyelva4.56.18.25.3
21Eida incl. Grungsstadvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)1.74.98.55.3
22Årdalselva (storåa)3.44.85.95.3
23Forra (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0.04.26.45.3
24Bjøråa incl. Eidsvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)4.35.77.25.2
25Suldalslågen (Sandselva)3.75.16.55.2
26Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)0.05.07.15.2
27Åelva / Ommedalselva3.35.06.25.2
28Numedalslågen3.74.65.35.1
29Eidselva3.14.35.35.1
30Ågårdselva (part of Glommavassdraget)4.15.67.05.0
31Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)4.05.57.55.0
32Orkla3.64.96.25.0
33Espedalselva (Mæleelva)3.54.95.85.0
34Stjørdalselva (main string of Stjørdalsvassdraget)3.34.65.95.0
35Sandøla (part of Namsenvassdraget)2.94.56.35.0
36Jostedalselva0.03.48.05.0
37Sona (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0.01.85.35.0
38Verdalselva (main string of Verdalsvassdraget)3.54.96.04.9
39Flekkeelva3.94.55.34.9
40Surna incl. Rinna2.84.55.44.9
41Steinkjerelva (main string of Steinkjervassdraget)0.02.37.44.9
42Gloppenelva3.24.85.74.8
43Drammenselva4.35.46.74.7
44Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)3.54.85.64.7
45Beiarvassdraget3.54.55.04.7
46Vefsnavassdraget0.02.45.14.7
47Fustavassdraget0.01.94.74.7
48Figga0.01.04.74.7
49Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)4.25.37.54.6
50Jølstra (Førdeelva)0.04.46.84.6
51Dirdalselva2.94.45.24.6
52Ulla (vadlaelva)2.74.04.94.6
53Aurlandselva0.03.98.24.6
54Daleelva in Vaksdal2.83.95.04.6
55Bævra (Svorka)0.01.84.64.6
56Granvinselva0.04.15.74.5
57Årdalselva incl. Årdalsvatnet (main string Årdalsvassdraget)2.63.95.54.5
58Gaula Sunnfjord3.03.95.14.5
59Vegårvassdraget (Storelva in Holt)0.72.54.54.5
60Svendsbøelva0.02.04.54.5
61Lauvsneselva0.01.94.54.5
62Matreelva0.03.46.04.4
63Ørstaelva2.23.14.44.4
64Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)0.02.64.44.4
65Saltdalsvassdraget3.44.75.74.3
66Norddalselva in Flora2.63.75.24.3
67Barstadvikelva0.01.84.34.3
68Drivavassdraget2.64.56.14.2
69Frafjordelva2.64.26.04.2
70Røssåga0.04.15.84.2
71Strandaelva0.03.54.84.2
72Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0.01.54.34.2
73Søråa (part of Namsenvassdraget)3.94.76.34.1
74Nidelva3.34.45.64.1
75Namsen (main string of Namsenvasdraget)2.33.54.54.1
76Storelva (Arnaelva)2.23.34.64.1
77Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)3.04.35.44.0
78Valldalselva (Sylteelva)3.24.35.64.0
79Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2.54.25.34.0
80Hålandselva (in Erfjord)2.43.74.54.0
81Hjelma (Naustdalselva)1.42.94.04.0
82Neverdalsvassdraget0.01.04.04.0
83Ranaelva incl. Plura2.34.46.33.9
84Glomma (main string of Glommavassdraget)2.84.25.73.9
85Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2.24.15.63.9
86Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)2.64.04.83.9
87Hopevassdraget0.02.85.03.9
88Indrehusvassdraget in Bremanger1.82.73.93.9
89Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0.01.77.53.9
90Korsbrekkelva2.93.64.53.8
91Etneelva0.02.94.73.8
92Haugdalselva0.02.23.83.8
93Stabburselva Vesterbotn2.63.94.73.7
94Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)2.83.64.53.7
95Vorma (Vormedalselva)2.23.33.83.7
96Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal1.73.03.73.7
97Vestre Jakobselv2.53.03.73.7
98Tovdalselva2.02.93.73.7
99Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)0.02.84.93.7
100Nausta1.92.83.73.7
101Lysakerelva1.32.53.73.7
102Badderelva0.01.53.73.7
103Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)0.04.07.83.6
104Lyseelva2.13.85.23.6
105Vikedalselva0.03.14.13.6
106Sandvikselva1.92.83.63.6
107Sogndalselva2.74.15.63.5
108Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)3.04.05.53.5
109Frøysetelva2.63.44.33.5
110Bondalselva2.53.23.93.5
111Guddalselva0.02.96.03.5
112Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)2.12.94.23.5
113Åelva (Åbjøra)2.22.93.53.5
114Fjelna0.02.23.63.5
115Øysteseelva0.01.96.33.5
116Farstadvassdraget0.01.83.53.5
117Vikja (Viksvassdraget)3.23.94.53.4
118Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2.33.84.93.4
119Kvina (Kvinedalselva)2.53.34.13.4
120Stordalselva2.63.33.93.4
121Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)0.03.04.43.4
122Veidneselva1.82.74.23.4
123Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)0.02.65.03.4
124Skauga1.72.23.43.4
125Tressa (Trefjordelva)0.02.03.53.4
126Ørskogelva0.02.03.43.4
127Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)0.00.66.03.4
128Daleelva in Høyanger2.83.95.93.3
129Gjervalelva, Rødøy2.33.65.03.3
130Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)2.13.24.83.3
131Oselva in Os1.93.13.93.3
132Uskedalselva1.83.13.83.3
133Skienselva (main string of Skiensvassdraget)2.53.03.63.3
134Stordalselva in Åfjord1.72.33.33.3
135Tennevikelva0.02.23.93.3
136Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0.01.94.73.3
137Søya1.51.93.33.3
138Oksfjordvassdraget2.83.74.43.2
139Rotsundelva2.43.75.03.2
140Hopselva in Hyen (Hopeelva)3.03.44.33.2
141Jægervatnvassdraget2.33.24.03.2
142Neidenelva (Norwegian part)2.63.13.53.2
143Langfjordelva2.22.83.33.2
144Nordfolda1.02.53.33.2
145Åelva (Røsta)0.02.23.23.2
146Æneselva2.73.74.83.1
147Elvegårdselva in Narvik2.73.75.53.1
148Storelva in Lebesby2.73.34.23.1
149Visa (Vistdalselva)2.13.24.23.1
150Rossfjordvassdraget2.33.24.33.1
151Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)2.43.03.83.1
152Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)0.03.011.03.1
153Mandalselva2.12.83.33.1
154Lierelva2.22.63.23.1
155Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)1.72.63.33.1
156Flostrandvassdraget0.02.23.13.1
157Loneelva1.62.13.13.1
158Norangdalselva0.01.54.33.1
159Storelva-Fjærland3.05.36.83.0
160Ryggelva2.63.95.73.0
161Hjelmelandselva2.53.54.53.0
162Skøelvvassdraget2.63.44.03.0
163Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)0.03.06.53.0
164Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)1.03.06.03.0
165Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0.03.04.03.0
166Jørpelandselva1.92.93.93.0
167Simadalselva (Sima)0.02.65.23.0
168Leirelvvassdraget1.82.53.33.0
169Nordelva Nordfjorden1.52.23.03.0
170Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)0.01.63.03.0
171Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)0.01.55.53.0
172Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)0.01.23.93.0
173Henjaelva0.00.86.03.0
174Julelva0.00.53.03.0
175Breivikvassdraget2.53.23.82.9
176Straumenvassdraget0.03.04.32.9
177Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord1.03.05.52.9
178Audna (Audnedalselva)1.72.53.12.9
179Løksebotnvassdraget1.42.34.02.9
180Aureelva in Sykkylven1.62.12.92.9
181Spildervassdraget (Spildra)1.52.02.92.9
182Vågselva in Ølsvågen0.02.04.02.9
183Grasmyrvassdraget1.52.02.92.9
184Salangsvassdraget2.84.45.72.8
185Åroselva0.03.18.02.8
186Kobbelva2.13.04.22.8
187Komagelva2.22.83.62.8
188Omvikelva0.02.86.02.8
189Otra2.12.83.42.8
190Manndalselva Kåfjord0.02.76.32.8
191Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen1.92.53.12.8
192Nidelva (Arendalsvassdraget)1.72.53.42.8
193Tønsvikelva0.02.55.32.8
194Grense Jakobselv2.02.43.02.8
195Oldervikelva0.02.03.02.8
196Romarheimselva0.01.93.42.8
197Terråkelva0.01.33.02.8
198Mittetelva0.00.74.02.8
199Mosneselva2.13.65.82.7
200Litledalselva1.93.34.82.7
201Usma (Øksendalselva)1.52.73.82.7
202Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas2.32.73.62.7
203Sokndalselva1.92.53.02.7
204Bergebyelva0.02.43.52.7
205Bleikvassdraget1.72.23.32.7
206Kjerringnesvassdraget1.52.12.72.7
207Hopselva0.01.64.02.7
208Stordalselva in Berlevåg0.01.23.02.7
209Straumselvvassdraget0.01.22.72.7
210Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)0.00.83.02.7
211Grunnfjordvassdraget0.00.32.72.7
212Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)2.53.84.92.6
213Lyngdalselva (Lygna)1.82.53.42.6
214Fuglestadelva2.12.43.02.6
215Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord0.02.33.12.6
216Teksdalselva0.02.02.82.6
217Todalselva in Aure0.01.02.62.6
218Mørsvikelva0.00.73.02.6
219Hopvassdraget (Steigen)2.12.63.32.5
220Risfjordvassdraget2.02.53.32.5
221Håelva2.02.53.22.5
222Skogsfjordvassdraget2.02.42.72.5
223Bjerkreimselva1.72.33.02.5
224Ogna1.92.22.82.5
225Russelva incl. Ravduljohka1.62.23.32.5
226Åna-Sira0.02.23.82.5
227Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)1.72.12.62.5
228Moelva incl. Salsvatnet (main string of Salvassdraget)1.62.12.72.5
229Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde1.32.12.52.5
230Lille Porsangerelv0.02.12.92.5
231Tromvikvassdraget1.11.72.52.5
232Norddalselva in Åfjord0.81.62.52.5
233Storelva (Saudavassdraget)0.01.64.32.5
234Hildreelva0.01.32.52.5
235Rensåvassdraget2.43.04.32.4
236Syltefjordelva / Ordo2.22.94.02.4
237Kongsfjordelva2.32.93.42.4
238Figgjo2.02.73.32.4
239Kvænangselva1.72.63.52.4
240Ervikelva1.72.63.52.4
241Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka2.02.53.02.4
242Ortnevikelva1.02.53.92.4
243Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)2.02.42.82.4
244Kongsmoelva0.02.02.92.4
245Melåa0.01.96.02.4
246Åheimselva0.01.72.52.4
247Sylte- / Moaelva1.31.72.42.4
248Ranelva in Leirfjord0.00.52.82.4
249Storelva-Dale (Dalselva) in Fjaler1.72.33.02.3
250Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)1.32.23.02.3
251Skipsfjordvassdraget1.62.02.42.3
252Songdalselva0.02.03.12.3
253Buksnesvassdraget1.81.92.32.3
254Munkelva0.01.92.42.3
255Fiskefjordelva1.41.92.52.3
256Solnørelva0.01.72.32.3
257Urvollvassdraget0.01.72.42.3
258Fjærevassdraget1.01.62.32.3
259Holmstadvassdraget0.01.62.42.3
260Valneselva, Bodø0.01.52.42.3
261Ringvatnvassdraget0.01.54.02.3
262Åmselva in Vats0.01.53.42.3
263Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)0.01.43.52.3
264Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)0.01.32.82.3
265Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)0.00.94.02.3
266Laksåvassdraget0.00.83.02.3
267Bøelva (Leirvikelva)1.62.54.22.2
268Vesterelva in Nesseby1.82.32.82.2
269Lysbotnvassdraget1.72.22.62.2
270Åndervassdraget1.42.02.32.2
271Eidevassdraget1.71.92.22.2
272Roksdalsvassdraget1.61.92.22.2
273Steinsdalselva1.41.92.42.2
274Gårdselvvassdraget1.61.92.22.2
275Storelva0.01.72.42.2
276Vannareidvassdraget0.01.62.92.2
277Bardalselva0.01.12.92.2
278Oshaugvassdraget0.00.42.22.2
279Oppløyelva2.03.85.42.1
280Burfjordelva1.62.64.92.1
281Lakselva Gullesfjord0.02.44.22.1
282Tømmervikelva0.02.12.92.1
283Skogvollvassdraget1.51.82.32.1
284Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes1.51.82.12.1
285Ferja (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)1.11.62.22.1
286Breilandsvassdraget0.01.52.12.1
287Mathiselva0.01.53.02.1
288 Årgårdselva incl. Øyensåa (main string of Årgårdsvassdraget)1.21.52.12.1
289Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet0.01.22.22.1
290Vatneelva0.01.03.02.1
291Herrevassdraget (Bamble)0.02.44.32.0
292Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet0.52.14.12.0
293Straumevassdraget1.21.72.52.0
294Søa in Hemne0.01.72.62.0
295Levangerelva1.11.72.72.0
296Reipåvassdraget1.31.72.02.0
297Futelva, Bodø1.11.62.12.0
298Brøstadelva0.01.63.42.0
299Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)0.01.53.02.0
300Vikelva0.01.33.02.0
301Skillefjordelva0.00.92.02.0
302Oldenelva0.00.82.02.0
303Myklebostadvassdraget0.00.82.02.0
304Svolværvassdraget0.00.74.02.0
305Teinvassdraget0.00.64.02.0
306Rakfjordvassdraget0.00.62.32.0
307Langvatnvassdraget1.12.12.61.9
308Kvalsundelva0.01.93.11.9
309Åseelva1.51.82.11.9
310Bogna1.11.72.11.9
311Tennelvvassdraget0.01.62.11.9
312Ballesvikvassdraget0.01.52.51.9
313Sandneselva0.01.02.31.9
314Sandfjordelva in Gamvik1.62.02.61.8
315Eidebuktvassdraget0.02.04.61.8
316Bogenvassdraget0.01.95.01.8
317Futelva in Gamvik1.61.92.81.8
318Klovassdraget0.01.21.91.8
319Vassgårdselva0.00.92.31.8
320Bøelva / Storelva0.00.11.81.8
321Silavassdraget1.01.94.01.7
322Alsvågvassdraget1.21.82.31.7
323Batnfjordelva1.21.83.21.7
324Karpelva0.01.72.71.7
325Botnelva0.01.65.01.7
326Hareidvassdraget0.01.52.61.7
327Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)0.01.52.61.7
328Lakselva in Kviby0.01.52.81.7
329Nordelva (part of Namsenvassdraget)0.01.53.01.7
330Finnsætervassdraget1.01.51.71.7
331Halselva (Vassbotnelva)0.01.23.61.7
332Sagvatnanvassdraget0.00.95.71.7
333Osaelva sørfjorden0.00.94.01.7
334Hestdalselva0.00.11.71.7
335Ytre Billefjordelva1.51.72.01.6
336Klokkerelva0.01.72.21.6
337Lakselva Aursfjord1.11.62.11.6
338Kvasseimselva0.01.41.91.6
339Oksdøla1.01.31.61.6
340Vaksvikelva0.01.83.71.5
341Olterelva / Istadelva0.01.12.31.5
342Skjenaldelva0.00.81.71.5
343I. Straumsfjordvassdraget0.00.81.81.5
344Kongselvvassdraget0.00.41.81.5
345Aursunda (Aursundlielva)0.61.31.81.4
346Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)0.01.73.41.3
347S. Varhaugselv1.21.41.71.3
348Kvistenelva0.01.11.61.2
349Austerelva (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0.91.11.31.2
350N. Varhaugselv1.11.52.01.1
351Røa (Hovdenakken)0.00.62.01.1
352Færsetvassdraget0.00.41.71.1
353Delpvassdraget0.01.43.31.0
354Børsaelva1.01.21.61.0
355Hamnevassdraget0.01.22.61.0
356Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord0.01.02.41.0
357Akerselva0.00.92.01.0
358Mehamnelva0.00.93.71.0
359Vigda0.71.32.30.7
360Tista0.04.57.50.0
361Helgåa (part of Verdalsvassdraget)0.04.47.30.0
362Bondhuselva0.04.06.50.0
363Vosso (Vossovassdraget)0.03.98.00.0
364Solheimsvassdraget0.03.54.50.0
365Skibotnelva0.03.36.20.0
366Nordkjoselva0.03.34.50.0
367Hopselva, Bodø0.03.25.00.0
368Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet0.03.16.00.0
369Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)0.03.16.80.0
370Signaldalselva in Storfjord0.03.05.30.0
371Moelva (Modalselva)0.03.05.30.0
372Vetlefjordelva0.03.06.00.0
373Skjoma incl. Kobbelva0.02.67.00.0
374Lakselva (Misværelva)0.02.63.60.0
375Flåmselva0.02.55.70.0
376Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)0.02.58.80.0
377Måna (Måndalselva)0.02.44.30.0
378Lakselva, Beisfjord0.02.37.00.0
379Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)0.02.34.60.0
380Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)0.02.13.70.0
381Sakselva (part of Salvassdraget)0.02.14.50.0
382Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)0.02.16.70.0
383Fjellvassdraget0.01.94.50.0
384Fjoneelva in Sveio0.01.96.30.0
385Lønningdalselva0.01.98.00.0
386Tafjordelva0.01.85.00.0
387Rombakselva0.01.85.00.0
388Skittenelva0.01.74.70.0
389Osvollvassdraget0.01.73.00.0
390Skorgeelva0.01.53.10.0
391Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam0.01.55.20.0
392Fosseelva in Strandebarm0.01.44.50.0
393Bonnåga0.01.44.30.0
394Hendelva (part of Salvassdraget)0.01.43.50.0
395Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)0.01.44.40.0
396Innfjordelva0.01.43.10.0
397Tosbotnelva0.01.43.40.0
398Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0.01.33.70.0
399Straumvassdraget0.01.34.70.0
400Bunkanvassdraget0.01.32.60.0
401Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)0.01.27.00.0
402Standalelva (Store Standal)0.01.23.50.0
403Vikelva0.01.23.50.0
404Vestpollvassdraget0.01.22.40.0
405Heggedalselva in Lødingen0.01.24.00.0
406Homla (Hommelvikelva)0.01.12.50.0
407Kvamselva in Gaular0.01.13.50.0
408Strandåvassdraget0.01.02.80.0
409Falkfjordvassdraget0.01.04.00.0
410Forfjordelva0.01.01.90.0
411Bremnesvassdraget0.01.02.50.0
412Rivedalselva0.01.04.00.0
413Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal0.01.04.10.0
414Mårelva (Sørelva)0.00.93.00.0
415Gryttingvassdraget0.00.92.50.0
416Gåsfjordvassdraget0.00.93.00.0
417Gjersjøelva0.00.92.70.0
418Sandlandselva0.00.94.00.0
419Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra0.00.93.80.0
420Snilldalselva0.00.94.20.0
421Jondalselva0.00.94.00.0
422Drevjavassdraget0.00.84.20.0
423Askerelva0.00.83.00.0
424Stavevassdraget0.00.82.10.0
425Melavassdraget0.00.82.10.0
426Horvenelva0.00.82.50.0
427Vardnesvassdraget0.00.82.00.0
428Sausvassdraget0.00.82.50.0
429Steinvikelva Dalsfjord0.00.84.50.0
430Nordsandvassdraget0.00.71.70.0
431Selnesvassdraget0.00.72.20.0
432Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen0.00.73.10.0
433Rogsøyvassdraget0.00.72.00.0
434Sagpollvassdraget0.00.72.60.0
435Lakselva (Valljorda)0.00.72.80.0
436Brennelva0.00.74.50.0
437Tysselva in Samnanger0.00.73.10.0
438Baeelva0.00.74.00.0
439Laksåvassdraget in Evenes0.00.62.20.0
440Lahaugvassdraget0.00.64.00.0
441Oksevågvassdraget0.00.62.40.0
442Kobbedalselva0.00.61.60.0
443Helosvassdraget0.00.62.00.0
444Børelvvassdraget0.00.52.50.0
445Skromma0.00.52.40.0
446Botnvassdraget0.00.53.00.0
447Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund0.00.52.10.0
448Botnedalselva in Bremanger0.00.56.00.0
449Lifjordvasssdraget0.00.52.30.0
450Bergselva Snillfjord0.00.42.00.0
451Kaljordvassdraget0.00.43.00.0
452Utla (part of Årdalsvassdraget)0.00.46.50.0
453Sørbotnelva Ramfjord0.00.42.30.0
454Neselva in Asker0.00.46.00.0
455Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget0.00.43.30.0
456Feda (Fedeelva)0.00.42.80.0
457Ryggedalsvassdraget0.00.41.50.0
458Nord-Rekvikelva0.00.33.00.0
459Grimeelv (Kaldvell)0.00.33.00.0
460Nykvågvassdraget0.00.32.40.0
461Årvikelva0.00.32.00.0
462Bogelva0.00.32.00.0
463Riksheimselva0.00.32.00.0
464Svartvasselva0.00.22.00.0
465Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)0.00.23.30.0
466Vikvassdraget0.00.22.00.0
467Storelva, Natås0.00.23.00.0
468Tverrelva (Alta)0.00.21.70.0
469Norddalselva (Vikelva)0.00.22.60.0
470Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0.00.21.30.0
471Ramsåa0.00.22.30.0
472Åstelva0.00.12.10.0
473Vaterfjordvassdraget0.00.12.00.0
474Storvatnet0.00.12.00.0
475Strandelvvassdraget0.00.12.00.0
476Transfarelva0.00.12.00.0
477Nyelva0.00.11.90.0
478Sørdalselva0.00.11.70.0
479Trollfjordelva0.00.11.50.0
480Botnelva0.00.11.40.0
481Molvikvassdraget0.00.11.30.0
482Lundeelva0.00.11.10.0
483Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0.00.11.00.0
484Store Torskefjordvassdraget0.00.11.00.0
485Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0.00.11.00.0
486Stordalselva0.00.11.00.0
487Hopenvassdraget0.00.11.00.0
488Store Lerresfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
489Tromsdalselva0.00.00.00.0
490Lille Lerresfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
491Lavangselva0.00.00.00.0
492Ryggefjordelva0.00.00.00.0
493Båtsfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
494Smørfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
495Lafjordelva0.00.00.00.0
496Østerelva in Båtsfjord0.00.00.00.0
497Syltevikvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
498Urdskardvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
499Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0.00.00.00.0
500Skatvågvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
501Ånnfjordvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
502Andersdalselva0.00.00.00.0
503Vesterelva in Vardø0.00.00.00.0
504Melfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
505Frøskelandsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
506Sminesvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
507Vassdalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
508Njemenjaikajokka0.00.00.00.0
509Reppenelva0.00.00.00.0
510Blåfjellvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
511Adamsjokka0.00.00.00.0
512Ifjordelva0.00.00.00.0
513Hellerelva0.00.00.00.0
514Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0.00.00.00.0
515Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0.00.00.00.0
516Smalfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
517Olmajokka0.00.00.00.0
518Sommerheimvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
519Kittdalelva0.00.00.00.0
520Lakselva in Ullsfjord0.00.00.00.0
521Rungadalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
522Lille Langfjordvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
523Tømmerelva0.00.00.00.0
524Storelva in Vadsø0.00.00.00.0
525Bergselva0.00.00.00.0
526Møkkelandsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
527Nossvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
528Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
529Nuvsfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
530Bognelva0.00.00.00.0
531Norddalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
532Kibergelva0.00.00.00.0
533Navarsborrelva0.00.00.00.0
534Tuvenelva0.00.00.00.0
535Jomfrudalselva0.00.00.00.0
536Steinsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
537Vassvikelva0.00.00.00.0
538Sagelva balsfjord0.00.00.00.0
539Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0.00.00.00.0
540Austerelva in Lebesby0.00.00.00.0
541Toftenvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
542Myggvatn0.00.00.00.0
543Pasvikelva0.00.00.00.0
544Østerelva in Vardø0.00.00.00.0
545Tilremvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
546Fiksdalselva0.00.00.00.0
547Flateelva (Viåa)0.00.00.00.0
548Slyngstadelva0.00.00.00.0
549Brusdalsvatnet0.00.00.00.0
550Daugstadelva0.00.00.00.0
551Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
552Stavikelva0.00.00.00.0
553Malmeelva0.00.00.00.0
554Oppdøla0.00.00.00.0
555Eidsvågelva0.00.00.00.0
556Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0.00.00.00.0
557Hellesyltelva0.00.00.00.0
558Ulsteinelva0.00.00.00.0
559Haddalselva in Ulstein0.00.00.00.0
560N. Vartdalselv0.00.00.00.0
561Høydalselva Austefjord0.00.00.00.0
562Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0.00.00.00.0
563Aspevikelva0.00.00.00.0
564Ramstadelva0.00.00.00.0
565Hunda0.00.00.00.0
566Urkeelva0.00.00.00.0
567Vågselva (Gursken)0.00.00.00.0
568Farstadelva0.00.00.00.0
569Skeidsdalselva0.00.00.00.0
570Slørdalselva0.00.00.00.0
571Hollaelva in Hemne0.00.00.00.0
572Grytelva (Hitra)0.00.00.00.0
573Laugen (in Kvenvær)0.00.00.00.0
574Hegga (Femstadelva)0.00.00.00.0
575Hasselelva0.00.00.00.0
576Hopla0.00.00.00.0
577Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0.00.00.00.0
578Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0.00.00.00.0
579Austdalselva0.00.00.00.0
580Hjelaelva0.00.00.00.0
581Fuglvågvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
582Settemdalselva0.00.00.00.0
583Ålvunda0.00.00.00.0
584Hoemselva0.00.00.00.0
585Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0.00.00.00.0
586Betnaelva0.00.00.00.0
587Sandåa0.00.00.00.0
588Hinnåvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
589Rokstadelva0.00.00.00.0
590Aureelva in Aure0.00.00.00.0
591Maurstadelva in Vågsøy0.00.00.00.0
592Kjølstadelva in Eid0.00.00.00.0
593Langgangvassdraget to Molandsvannet0.00.00.00.0
594Søndeledelva / Gjerstadelva0.00.00.00.0
595Kammerfossvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
596Tinneelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
597Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
598Orreelva0.00.00.00.0
599Førreelva0.00.00.00.0
600Tauvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
601Imselva (Imsa)0.00.00.00.0
602Sandneselva0.00.00.00.0
603Heddøla in Notodden (part of Skiensvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
604Bøelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
605Selvikelva0.00.00.00.0
606Hoffselva0.00.00.00.0
607Hølenelva0.00.00.00.0
608Furuvarpbekken0.00.00.00.0
609Vesleelva (part of Sandevassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
610Bremsa (part of Sandevassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
611Norsjø / Bråfjorden in Sauherad (part of Skiensvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
612Merkedamselva0.00.00.00.0
613Aulielva0.00.00.00.0
614Sandeelva (main string of Sandevassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
615Vestbøelva0.00.00.00.0
616Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0.00.00.00.0
617Instefjordelva0.00.00.00.0
618Andvikelva0.00.00.00.0
619Bruelva Strandebarm0.00.00.00.0
620Flatabøelva0.00.00.00.0
621Framfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
622Fresvikelva0.00.00.00.0
623Myklebustelva in Bremanger0.00.00.00.0
624V.Vadheimselv0.00.00.00.0
625Ø.Vadheimselva0.00.00.00.0
626Dalsdalselva in Luster0.00.00.00.0
627Tysso in Ulvik0.00.00.00.0
628Norddøla0.00.00.00.0
629Opsangerelva0.00.00.00.0
630Svendsbøelva0.00.00.00.0
631Oselva0.00.00.00.0
632Kvaleelva0.00.00.00.0
633Blåelva in Kvinnherad0.00.00.00.0
634Austrepollelv0.00.00.00.0
635Austdøla0.00.00.00.0
636Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
637Erdalselva0.00.00.00.0
638Moldelva0.00.00.00.0
639Tangstadelva0.00.00.00.0
640Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0.00.00.00.0
641Åslivassdraget0.00.00.00.0
642Straumsvatnvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
643Steinslandsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
644Forsåelva0.00.00.00.0
645Muskenelva0.00.00.00.0
646Håvikelva0.00.00.00.0
647Balsnesvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
648Leirpollvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
649Sørelva, Tysfjord0.00.00.00.0
650Lilandvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
651Storvasselva in Hamarøy0.00.00.00.0
652Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0.00.00.00.0
653Brattfjordvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
654Styrkesneselva0.00.00.00.0
655Færøyvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
656Marhaugelva0.00.00.00.0
657Bjørndalselva0.00.00.00.0
658Skjelvareidvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
659Skånlandsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
660Hasselbakkvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
661Leirosdalselva0.00.00.00.0
662Prestjordelva0.00.00.00.0
663Østervikelva0.00.00.00.0
664Åvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
665Vareidvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
666Skotnesvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
667Fiskebølvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
668Tindsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
669Flatsetvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
670Harhalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
671Strengelvågvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
672Gullstadelva0.00.00.00.0
673Storelva, Breivik0.00.00.00.0
674Budalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
675Grunnførfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
676Saltvatnvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
677Slottdalsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
678Vågevassdraget0.00.00.00.0
679Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0.00.00.00.0
680Fløvatnvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
681Blokkenvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
682Storelva in Sydalen0.00.00.00.0
683Olderfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
684Lakselva Godfjorden0.00.00.00.0
685Nevelsfjordvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
686Storelva in Setså0.00.00.00.0
687Storfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
688Langfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
689Brusjøvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
690Røyrmarksvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
691Brødløselva0.00.00.00.0
692Vassengvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
693Hundåla0.00.00.00.0
694Hertenelva0.00.00.00.0
695Aunelva0.00.00.00.0
696Halsanelva0.00.00.00.0
697Grøttemvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
698Hornelva0.00.00.00.0
699Storelva in Flatanger0.00.00.00.0
700Skjellåa0.00.00.00.0
701Ytterelva0.00.00.00.0
702Mossa0.00.00.00.0
703Sitterelva0.00.00.00.0
704Øyungen and Sverka (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
705Fiskaroselva0.00.00.00.0
706Storelva0.00.00.00.0
707Vetterhuselva0.00.00.00.0
708Høylandsvatna (part of Namsenvassdraget)0.00.00.00.0
709Vikdalselva0.00.00.00.0
710Dagsvikelva0.00.00.00.0
711Reppaelva0.00.00.00.0
712Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0.00.00.00.0
713Sørfjordelva0.00.00.00.0
714Langsetelva0.00.00.00.0
715Ågvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
716Engabrevassdraget0.00.00.00.0
717Saksenvikelva0.00.00.00.0
718Skauvollelva0.00.00.00.0
719Selstadvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
720Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0.00.00.00.0
721Daloselva0.00.00.00.0
722Busteråga / Slettenelva0.00.00.00.0
723Gleinsvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
724Hestadelva0.00.00.00.0
725Austvikvassdraget0.00.00.00.0
726Nylandselva0.00.00.00.0
727Leirvikelva0.00.00.00.0
728Skravlåga0.00.00.00.0
729Dalselva0.00.00.00.0
730Bjerkaelva0.00.00.00.0
731Sannaelva0.00.00.00.0
732Risevassdraget0.00.00.00.0

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.