Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (count)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (count)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)5,5529,71615,2008,050
2Namsen (main string of Namsenvasdraget)3,7395,6029,3555,030
3Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)2,5835,38810,4684,824
4Orkla2,6264,2896,3833,863
5Mandalselva1,9273,0115,2443,752
6Drammenselva1,2821,9363,1973,089
7Bjerkreimselva2,8455,4077,9142,845
8Vestre Jakobselv8772,4774,8622,634
9Numedalslågen1,6863,0135,7062,559
10Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka1,5842,9204,2112,267
11Stjørdalselva (main string of Stjørdalsvassdraget)9261,6462,6572,001
12Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)5441,0321,8481,848
13Komagelva7181,1911,6661,487
14Beiarvassdraget4381,0151,9881,470
15Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)1,4642,8894,8201,464
16Neidenelva (Norwegian part)9131,7133,1671,433
17Syltefjordelva / Ordo3231,1852,0321,389
18Otra1,0552,2464,9441,237
19Langfjordelva4451,0981,6131,219
20Kongsfjordelva5911,0921,5391,147
21Håelva7981,4642,0151,140
22Ogna1,0061,6762,5781,103
23Lakselva in Porsanger7631,3061,9351,077
24Figgjo8321,7943,9271,065
25Suldalslågen (Sandselva)2788121,195999
26Surna incl. Rinna5031,0201,771967
27 Årgårdselva incl. Øyensåa (main string of Årgårdsvassdraget)7011,4232,199863
28Bergebyelva05151,004856
29Lyngdalselva (Lygna)270603917749
30Sokndalselva6578391,049697
31Vefsnavassdraget0231689689
32Roksdalsvassdraget2917161,655676
33Stabburselva Vesterbotn6388871,568660
34Drivavassdraget2557961,425658
35Saltdalsvassdraget81488787639
36Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas3771,0251,441636
37Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)5107611,081634
38Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)3261,0111,795629
39Dirdalselva2768041,391594
40Nidelva4918451,361491
41Fuglestadelva28277545483
42Espedalselva (Mæleelva)352558924465
43Sandfjordelva in Gamvik126437703465
44Storelva in Lebesby213371488465
45Verdalselva (main string of Verdalsvassdraget)1204751,296422
46Audna (Audnedalselva)988921,500420
47Eidselva162484785417
48Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde166422986408
49Bjøråa incl. Eidsvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)110245486406
50Bondalselva1094411,061405
51Nausta4031,1332,133403
52Korsbrekkelva175350516388
53Åelva (Åbjøra)169344778377
54Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)93279492374
55Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)152418748362
56Gårdselvvassdraget108287453358
57Skauga98330670355
58Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)50143353353
59Årdalselva (storåa)1945421,144349
60Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)188292389348
61Sylte- / Moaelva160507957335
62Stordalselva in Åfjord3307842,478334
63Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)45213408332
64Vikja (Viksvassdraget)90304593331
65Åheimselva0389752330
66Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)186314463327
67Steinsdalselva2214931,249320
68Lierelva42234532320
69Gaula Sunnfjord3197321,365319
70Bogna70406597318
71Flekkeelva137390619313
72Strandaelva0348544311
73Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)183338642306
74Veidneselva95324554305
75Salangsvassdraget42161450305
76Buksnesvassdraget212339452300
77Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)51218484279
78Lærdalselva04571,126278
79Forra (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0178276264
80Kvina (Kvinedalselva)143381794258
81Vorma (Vormedalselva)256432768256
82Vesterelva in Nesseby121415885251
83Røssåga0182355240
84Stordalselva220447722238
85Risfjordvassdraget66198278235
86Sandvikselva7111303230
87Sandøla (part of Namsenvassdraget)166322546223
88Daleelva in Høyanger62209411219
89Skienselva (main string of Skiensvassdraget)130365528218
90Kvænangselva112272459218
91Nidelva (Arendalsvassdraget)96211557216
92Ranaelva incl. Plura74440803214
93Søråa (part of Namsenvassdraget)35154386206
94Moelva incl. Salsvatnet (main string of Salvassdraget)202436723202
95Storelva (Arnaelva)108352713202
96Etneelva04861,022196
97Vikedalselva0263768186
98Strynselva122193303186
99Osenelva (Svardalselva)95276553182
100Nordelva Nordfjorden71191296177
101Daleelva in Vaksdal36243570175
102Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet098359173
103Aureelva in Sykkylven64352769171
104Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0134292171
105Gloppenelva155213385169
106Valldalselva (Sylteelva)126381650168
107Frafjordelva100188296167
108Oselva in Os114251504166
109Leirelvvassdraget2192172164
110Reipåvassdraget1894244163
111Ervikelva77238452162
112Grense Jakobselv160392778160
113Uskedalselva25133354155
114Skøelvvassdraget58113187154
115Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord094209154
116Fustavassdraget034152152
117Åelva / Ommedalselva116226333145
118Årøyelva34117262142
119Ørstaelva1415111,026141
120Aursunda (Aursundlielva)38245690138
121Lysbotnvassdraget102191274137
122Spildervassdraget (Spildra)59156303134
123Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)080199132
124Munkelva0142304124
125Kobbelva4497154123
126Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)56197385122
127Storelva-Dale (Dalselva) in Fjaler34269514120
128Ferja (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)45264521120
129Eida incl. Grungsstadvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)434118118
130Jølstra (Førdeelva)0154338116
131Loneelva103223443108
132Straumenvassdraget0100197107
133Tømmervikelva035106106
134Nærøydalselva29234511105
135Lysakerelva231153103
136Skogsfjordvassdraget42108218101
137Teksdalselva09115598
138Badderelva05924897
139Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)07623195
140Songdalselva05315195
141Byaelva (part of Steinkjervassdraget)04111495
142Ulla (vadlaelva)3911121994
143Austerelva (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)9128666991
144Manndalselva Kåfjord0189090
145Klokkerelva09320788
146Breivikvassdraget4511732287
147Lakselva in Kviby05516287
148Alsvågvassdraget69842686
149Ågårdselva (part of Glommavassdraget)569016385
150Skipsfjordvassdraget419016882
151Norddalselva in Åfjord204341,03180
152Åelva (Røsta)06513079
153Glomma (main string of Glommavassdraget)98316877
154Oldenelva396411073
155Tovdalselva7251389472
156Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal299220272
157Terråkelva02314772
158Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes3518460171
159Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)015252369
160Lille Porsangerelv06414669
161Steinkjerelva (main string of Steinkjervassdraget)05113169
162Kjerringnesvassdraget449222568
163Omvikelva0246868
164Oksfjordvassdraget438112066
165Solnørelva016357064
166Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen5210829964
167Elvegårdselva in Narvik175814464
168Grasmyrvassdraget406710159
169Kvasseimselva0438159
170Nordfolda95410657
171Russelva incl. Ravduljohka439821755
172Fortunselva03512051
173Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)68418850
174Jørpelandselva407414949
175Årdalselva incl. Årdalsvatnet (main string Årdalsvassdraget)105910249
176Loelva (Loenvassdraget)19385649
177Søya4720232247
178S. Vartdalselv012030547
179Visa (Vistdalselva)168916045
180Frøysetelva307227745
181Gjervalelva, Rødøy34558945
182Oldenelva02723143
183Halselva (Vassbotnelva)0104242
184Kvalsundelva05111841
185Matreelva0164141
186Kongsmoelva05815839
187Jægervatnvassdraget215013739
188Futelva, Bodø167215938
189Æneselva26487838
190Vassgårdselva04011538
191Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)0319538
192Hildreelva0214538
193Breilandsvassdraget0204838
194Hopselva in Hyen (Hopeelva)215710637
195Lyseelva16334637
196Levangerelva99031836
197Burfjordelva12389935
198N. Varhaugselv145711334
199Stordalselva in Berlevåg093934
200Oshaugvassdraget053434
201Åseelva15115933
202Åndervassdraget14367233
203Ytre Billefjordelva63512033
204Åroselva02811533
205Ranelva in Leirfjord063633
206Hareidvassdraget08525732
207Mosneselva20519332
208Rossfjordvassdraget186215930
209Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)54718130
210Mathiselva093030
211S. Varhaugselv298421629
212Lakselva Aursfjord18408329
213Sandneselva04014929
214Mørkridselva0258429
215Enningdalselva (Berbyelva)2814225628
216Storelva04610828
217Bardalselva093028
218Færsetvassdraget042828
219Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)04713427
220Finnsætervassdraget6326927
221Oldervikelva0204727
222Sogndalselva268517626
223Batnfjordelva27624926
224Straumevassdraget2164826
225Oksdøla76318525
226Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)116210825
227Løksebotnvassdraget8429425
228Ryggelva8377025
229Bøelva (Leirvikelva)9326125
230Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)0114925
231Osaelva sørfjorden0117725
232Fjærevassdraget26116024
233Granvinselva0239524
234Figga064324
235Hålandselva (in Erfjord)2311321823
236Hjelma (Naustdalselva)93710023
237Brøstadelva082323
238Rotsundelva6235522
239Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)15377321
240Bleikvassdraget43614321
241Tønsvikelva0194521
242Tressa (Trefjordelva)010522320
243Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)06321420
244Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)05912020
245Eidevassdraget20539520
246Hjelmelandselva2438220
247Kinso0266220
248Ogna (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0116520
249Haugdalselva0163519
250Lakselva incl. Sæterelva0136019
251Svendsbøelva071919
252Flostrandvassdraget04811418
253Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)0104718
254Fjelna04817717
255Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)74117317
256Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)05311516
257Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)04014316
258Norddalselva in Flora11326916
259Tennevikelva0113416
260Skogvollvassdraget11387215
261Langvatnvassdraget11337215
262Valneselva, Bodø0248415
263Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)061715
264Rensåvassdraget5387514
265Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)0126314
266Aurlandselva071914
267Lauvsneselva06262413
268Todalselva in Aure0103313
269Litledalselva124610912
270Hopvassdraget (Steigen)7305112
271Bævra (Svorka)0155412
272Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord292812
273Storelva (Saudavassdraget)083212
274Vannareidvassdraget082212
275Tennelvvassdraget0276811
276Kvistenelva0266711
277Tromvikvassdraget7225211
278Straumselvvassdraget0215611
279Åmselva in Vats094311
280Oppløyelva1010936410
281Åna-Sira07421110
282Usma (Øksendalselva)2153310
283Melåa0134310
284Lakselva Gullesfjord0113910
285Hopevassdraget051910
286Skillefjordelva041110
287Fiskefjordelva828599
288Indrehusvassdraget in Bremanger518499
289Nordelva (part of Namsenvassdraget)016659
290Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)09219
291Bøelva / Storelva0199
292Røa (Hovdenakken)09498
293Eidebuktvassdraget07158
294Norangdalselva05238
295Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)0198
296Ortnevikelva220467
297Ballesvikvassdraget014647
298Vågselva in Ølsvågen010437
299Vatneelva05237
300Grunnfjordvassdraget0197
301Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)0177
302Karpelva0551216
303Vegårvassdraget (Storelva in Holt)3302266
304Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet110206
305Romarheimselva04106
306Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)03186
307Kongselvvassdraget0166
308Hestdalselva0066
309Ørskogelva0621415
310Futelva in Gamvik39305
311Bogenvassdraget04265
312Neverdalsvassdraget03125
313Mittetelva02165
314Mørsvikelva0155
315Holmstadvassdraget024624
316Farstadvassdraget0231074
317Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)017604
318Storelva-Fjærland210214
319Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)07144
320Klovassdraget07224
321Sona (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)04174
322Laksåvassdraget0144
323Vigda33738193
324Barstadvikelva0632033
325Urvollvassdraget015363
326Silavassdraget111443
327Akerselva07583
328Botnelva06233
329Ringvatnvassdraget0373
330Hamnevassdraget0373
331Hopselva0293
332Sagvatnanvassdraget0263
333Henjaelva0153
334Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)0133
335Skjenaldelva0411412
336Guddalselva0291032
337Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)212292
338Olterelva / Istadelva09302
339Laksåga Nordfjorden08512
340Vaksvikelva06252
341I. Straumsfjordvassdraget04162
342Delpvassdraget0362
343Mehamnelva0192
344Øysteseelva0132
345Børsaelva11945301
346Søa in Hemne0391421
347Herrevassdraget (Bamble)021661
348Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)0161111
349Myklebostadvassdraget07401
350Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)16161
351Vikelva06321
352Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)06191
353Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord05231
354Jostedalselva03191
355Simadalselva (Sima)03121
356Teinvassdraget01121
357Julelva0151
358Svolværvassdraget0151
359Rakfjordvassdraget0031
360Måna (Måndalselva)01233830
361Homla (Hommelvikelva)0702560
362Sausvassdraget0674110
363Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)0552450
364Skibotnelva048980
365Tysselva in Samnanger0442530
366Osvollvassdraget0431850
367Helgåa (part of Verdalsvassdraget)0391600
368Solheimsvassdraget038840
369Lakselva (Misværelva)034880
370Nordkjoselva033640
371Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)031990
372Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet023610
373Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)0221270
374Hopselva, Bodø020620
375Tista020540
376Vestpollvassdraget020630
377Forfjordelva019590
378Tosbotnelva017750
379Vosso (Vossovassdraget)0171290
380Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)016580
381Flåmselva016600
382Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)015870
383Bondhuselva013390
384Laksåvassdraget in Evenes013730
385Skorgeelva013480
386Sakselva (part of Salvassdraget)013440
387Bunkanvassdraget012480
388Signaldalselva in Storfjord012400
389Stavevassdraget012840
390Moelva (Modalselva)012330
391Bonnåga011430
392Kobbedalselva011770
393Kvamselva in Gaular011570
394Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal011750
395Fjellvassdraget011410
396Horvenelva011460
397Lakselva (Valljorda)010530
398Snilldalselva09710
399Strandåvassdraget08410
400Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam08290
401Rogsøyvassdraget07360
402Ryggedalsvassdraget07290
403Melavassdraget07390
404Skjoma incl. Kobbelva07440
405Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra07500
406Askerelva06490
407Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen06250
408Vikelva06260
409Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund06360
410Tafjordelva05300
411Gryttingvassdraget05310
412Innfjordelva05160
413Steinvikelva Dalsfjord05260
414Drevjavassdraget05290
415Skittenelva05140
416Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)04280
417Ramsåa04600
418Lønningdalselva04180
419Sagpollvassdraget04220
420Fjoneelva in Sveio04120
421Skromma04190
422Bremnesvassdraget04180
423Vetlefjordelva04100
424Nordsandvassdraget04230
425Lakselva, Beisfjord04250
426Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)0480
427Selnesvassdraget03170
428Hendelva (part of Salvassdraget)0390
429Standalelva (Store Standal)03130
430Straumvassdraget03120
431Helosvassdraget03150
432Brennelva03230
433Heggedalselva in Lødingen03130
434Feda (Fedeelva)02280
435Gjersjøelva02100
436Falkfjordvassdraget0280
437Gåsfjordvassdraget02110
438Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)02130
439Rombakselva0270
440Mårelva (Sørelva)0260
441Vardnesvassdraget0290
442Børelvvassdraget02120
443Norddalselva (Vikelva)01210
444Årvikelva01160
445Oksevågvassdraget0150
446Jondalselva0170
447Fosseelva in Strandebarm0150
448Nyelva01160
449Bergselva Snillfjord0180
450Botnelva01150
451Lundeelva01150
452Lifjordvasssdraget0190
453Åstelva01150
454Nykvågvassdraget0190
455Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget01100
456Bogelva0180
457Rivedalselva0140
458Tverrelva (Alta)0190
459Baeelva0170
460Sandlandselva0130
461Utla (part of Årdalsvassdraget)01100
462Sørbotnelva Ramfjord0160
463Sørdalselva0190
464Svartvasselva0160
465Botnvassdraget0150
466Riksheimselva0150
467Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)0180
468Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0040
469Trollfjordelva0060
470Kaljordvassdraget0020
471Nord-Rekvikelva0020
472Vikvassdraget0020
473Botnedalselva in Bremanger0020
474Store Torskefjordvassdraget0030
475Molvikvassdraget0030
476Lahaugvassdraget0010
477Grimeelv (Kaldvell)0010
478Hopenvassdraget0020
479Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0020
480Storvatnet0020
481Stordalselva0010
482Transfarelva0010
483Neselva in Asker0010
484Storelva, Natås0010
485Strandelvvassdraget0010
486Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0010
487Vaterfjordvassdraget0010
488Myggvatn0000
489Urdskardvassdraget0000
490Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
491Sminesvassdraget0000
492Melfjordelva0000
493Bognelva0000
494Skatvågvassdraget0000
495Nuvsfjordelva0000
496Vassdalsvassdraget0000
497Navarsborrelva0000
498Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
499Frøskelandsvassdraget0000
500Lille Lerresfjordelva0000
501Olmajokka0000
502Sagelva balsfjord0000
503Ryggefjordelva0000
504Lavangselva0000
505Sommerheimvassdraget0000
506Lille Langfjordvassdraget0000
507Østerelva in Båtsfjord0000
508Båtsfjordelva0000
509Njemenjaikajokka0000
510Smalfjordelva0000
511Andersdalselva0000
512Lafjordelva0000
513Smørfjordelva0000
514Austerelva in Lebesby0000
515Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
516Kittdalelva0000
517Ifjordelva0000
518Adamsjokka0000
519Tromsdalselva0000
520Rungadalsvassdraget0000
521Blåfjellvassdraget0000
522Tømmerelva0000
523Syltevikvassdraget0000
524Reppenelva0000
525Steinsvassdraget0000
526Storelva in Vadsø0000
527Toftenvassdraget0000
528Nossvassdraget0000
529Norddalsvassdraget0000
530Tuvenelva0000
531Pasvikelva0000
532Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0000
533Vassvikelva0000
534Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
535Kibergelva0000
536Østerelva in Vardø0000
537Vesterelva in Vardø0000
538Store Lerresfjordelva0000
539Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
540Hellerelva0000
541Møkkelandsvassdraget0000
542Bergselva0000
543Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0000
544Jomfrudalselva0000
545Tilremvassdraget0000
546Fiksdalselva0000
547Flateelva (Viåa)0000
548Slyngstadelva0000
549Brusdalsvatnet0000
550Daugstadelva0000
551Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0000
552Stavikelva0000
553Malmeelva0000
554Oppdøla0000
555Eidsvågelva0000
556Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
557Hellesyltelva0000
558Ulsteinelva0000
559Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
560N. Vartdalselv0000
561Høydalselva Austefjord0000
562Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
563Aspevikelva0000
564Ramstadelva0000
565Hunda0000
566Urkeelva0000
567Vågselva (Gursken)0000
568Farstadelva0000
569Skeidsdalselva0000
570Slørdalselva0000
571Hollaelva in Hemne0000
572Grytelva (Hitra)0000
573Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
574Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
575Hasselelva0000
576Hopla0000
577Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000
578Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
579Austdalselva0000
580Hjelaelva0000
581Fuglvågvassdraget0000
582Settemdalselva0000
583Ålvunda0000
584Hoemselva0000
585Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
586Betnaelva0000
587Sandåa0000
588Hinnåvassdraget0000
589Rokstadelva0000
590Aureelva in Aure0000
591Maurstadelva in Vågsøy0000
592Kjølstadelva in Eid0000
593Langgangvassdraget to Molandsvannet0000
594Søndeledelva / Gjerstadelva0000
595Kammerfossvassdraget0000
596Tinneelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
597Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
598Orreelva0000
599Førreelva0000
600Tauvassdraget0000
601Imselva (Imsa)0000
602Sandneselva0000
603Heddøla in Notodden (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
604Bøelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
605Selvikelva0000
606Hoffselva0000
607Hølenelva0000
608Furuvarpbekken0000
609Vesleelva (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
610Bremsa (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
611Norsjø / Bråfjorden in Sauherad (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
612Merkedamselva0000
613Aulielva0000
614Sandeelva (main string of Sandevassdraget)0000
615Vestbøelva0000
616Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
617Instefjordelva0000
618Andvikelva0000
619Bruelva Strandebarm0000
620Flatabøelva0000
621Framfjordelva0000
622Fresvikelva0000
623Myklebustelva in Bremanger0000
624V.Vadheimselv0000
625Ø.Vadheimselva0000
626Dalsdalselva in Luster0000
627Tysso in Ulvik0000
628Norddøla0000
629Opsangerelva0000
630Svendsbøelva0000
631Oselva0000
632Kvaleelva0000
633Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
634Austrepollelv0000
635Austdøla0000
636Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0000
637Erdalselva0000
638Moldelva0000
639Tangstadelva0000
640Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
641Åslivassdraget0000
642Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
643Steinslandsvassdraget0000
644Forsåelva0000
645Muskenelva0000
646Håvikelva0000
647Balsnesvassdraget0000
648Leirpollvassdraget0000
649Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
650Lilandvassdraget0000
651Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
652Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0000
653Brattfjordvassdraget0000
654Styrkesneselva0000
655Færøyvassdraget0000
656Marhaugelva0000
657Bjørndalselva0000
658Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
659Skånlandsvassdraget0000
660Hasselbakkvassdraget0000
661Leirosdalselva0000
662Prestjordelva0000
663Østervikelva0000
664Åvassdraget0000
665Vareidvassdraget0000
666Skotnesvassdraget0000
667Fiskebølvassdraget0000
668Tindsvassdraget0000
669Flatsetvassdraget0000
670Harhalsvassdraget0000
671Strengelvågvassdraget0000
672Gullstadelva0000
673Storelva, Breivik0000
674Budalsvassdraget0000
675Grunnførfjordelva0000
676Saltvatnvassdraget0000
677Slottdalsvassdraget0000
678Vågevassdraget0000
679Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
680Fløvatnvassdraget0000
681Blokkenvassdraget0000
682Storelva in Sydalen0000
683Olderfjordelva0000
684Lakselva Godfjorden0000
685Nevelsfjordvassdraget0000
686Storelva in Setså0000
687Storfjordelva0000
688Langfjordelva0000
689Brusjøvassdraget0000
690Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
691Brødløselva0000
692Vassengvassdraget0000
693Hundåla0000
694Hertenelva0000
695Aunelva0000
696Halsanelva0000
697Grøttemvassdraget0000
698Hornelva0000
699Storelva in Flatanger0000
700Skjellåa0000
701Ytterelva0000
702Mossa0000
703Sitterelva0000
704Øyungen and Sverka (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0000
705Fiskaroselva0000
706Storelva0000
707Vetterhuselva0000
708Høylandsvatna (part of Namsenvassdraget)0000
709Vikdalselva0000
710Dagsvikelva0000
711Reppaelva0000
712Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
713Sørfjordelva0000
714Langsetelva0000
715Ågvassdraget0000
716Engabrevassdraget0000
717Saksenvikelva0000
718Skauvollelva0000
719Selstadvassdraget0000
720Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
721Daloselva0000
722Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
723Gleinsvassdraget0000
724Hestadelva0000
725Austvikvassdraget0000
726Nylandselva0000
727Leirvikelva0000
728Skravlåga0000
729Dalselva0000
730Bjerkaelva0000
731Sannaelva0000
732Risevassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.