Norwegian Fishing Rivers: Ranked by Atlantic Salmon Catch (kg)

Click a river to view detailed information for the river. Click a column title to sort by that column. Use the menu on the left to change which river data is shown.

Catch statistics courtesy of Statistics Norway.

Annual Catch (kg)
2004 - 2018
RiverMin.AverageMax.2018
1Tana incl. tributaries (Norwegian part)26,95838,40752,63828,407
2Gaula (main string of Gaulavassdraget)13,81329,23741,77024,300
3Namsen (main string of Namsenvasdraget)13,81719,16326,35020,496
4Orkla11,24820,87630,37019,318
5Drammenselva5,92210,48218,38114,593
6Numedalslågen8,20013,84426,55913,150
7Mandalselva5,2348,16311,96011,496
8Stjørdalselva (main string of Stjørdalsvassdraget)4,5037,54012,8309,922
9Vestre Jakobselv2,6817,44715,0379,706
10Altaelva (main string of Altavassdraget)8,19315,30521,8608,193
11Øvre Målselv incl. Rostaelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2,2294,3437,4157,415
12Bjerkreimselva7,15011,95721,7047,150
13Beiarvassdraget1,9134,69910,0166,973
14Lakselva in Porsanger3,4637,62512,2126,199
15Repparfjordelva incl. Skaidijohka3,6187,30910,7125,364
16Suldalslågen (Sandselva)1,0284,2016,9485,207
17Surna incl. Rinna2,5834,5288,2654,766
18Neidenelva (Norwegian part)3,1975,2328,5304,605
19Komagelva1,8933,4155,4424,138
20Langfjordelva1,0703,1314,9753,875
21Reisavassdraget (Nordreiselva)1,1015,33711,5953,553
22Otra2,8635,87510,6563,468
23Syltefjordelva / Ordo7223,4796,7613,326
24Vefsnavassdraget09433,2503,250
25Målselvfossen (part of Målselvvassdraget)2,2293,6135,2512,956
26Håelva1,9203,6145,1012,847
27Drivavassdraget1,2973,5898,7012,777
28Kongsfjordelva1,6333,1185,2612,764
29Saltdalsvassdraget3102,4234,4812,722
30Ogna2,0363,7505,3132,719
31Dirdalselva8443,6527,2792,704
32Figgjo2,3434,8508,4652,596
33Stabburselva Vesterbotn1,8573,3845,3642,413
34Espedalselva (Mæleelva)1,4112,7615,2482,333
35Bergebyelva01,2732,5902,308
36Eidselva6362,0833,5872,107
37Bjøråa incl. Eidsvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)6381,3852,7982,093
38Verdalselva (main string of Verdalsvassdraget)7002,2184,9802,049
39Nidelva2,0033,6635,5862,010
40Lyngdalselva (Lygna)6621,5543,1101,951
41Sokndalselva1,6362,0902,6381,912
42Årdalselva (storåa)1,0272,6155,4811,857
43 Årgårdselva incl. Øyensåa (main string of Årgårdsvassdraget)1,2002,1163,4781,794
44Børselva incl. Vieksa and Ailigas1,3402,7323,8991,689
45Lærdalselva03,1728,4211,644
46Flekkeelva7061,7492,9321,532
47Nausta1,2733,0596,1191,489
48Korsbrekkelva7311,2461,7811,484
49Roksdalsvassdraget5271,3593,0811,462
50Eira (main string of Eiravassdraget)5821,8273,4751,459
51Gaula Sunnfjord1,3222,7714,2901,428
52Storelva in Lebesby6931,2301,9371,424
53Bondalselva3131,4153,2941,412
54Forra (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)08011,4121,412
55Nedre Målselv (part of Målselvvassdraget)5861,1841,7051,366
56Laukhelle (Lakselvvassdraget)2478251,5491,307
57Åelva (Åbjøra)4099801,6901,301
58Strandaelva01,4082,5891,298
59Strynselva4911,1621,7911,284
60Fuglestadelva626761,4131,234
61Audna (Audnedalselva)1682,2324,0101,223
62Skauga2077021,1991,199
63Vikja (Viksvassdraget)3881,1601,9521,139
64Divielva (part of Målselvvassdraget)1568311,7441,128
65Sandøla (part of Namsenvassdraget)6441,4372,6851,109
66Stordalselva in Åfjord6821,7244,8721,108
67Osenelva (Svardalselva)2571,2272,3161,066
68Veidneselva1758881,8661,047
69Vikelva (Bjørkeelva)2057781,7911,042
70Oselva incl. Osvatn in Molde2668892,1611,007
71Røssåga08111,7251,004
72Skallelva (main string of Skallelvvassdraget)4729601,507998
73Lierelva1036321,303977
74Vorma (Vormedalselva)9361,4332,767936
75Rauma (main string of Raumavassdraget)152526928928
76Kvina (Kvinedalselva)3841,2422,492872
77Sandfjordelva in Gamvik2239021,504857
78Salangsvassdraget2066281,315847
79Ranaelva incl. Plura2722,0093,563839
80Søråa (part of Namsenvassdraget)1377041,713837
81Sandvikselva13324879827
82Storelva (Arnaelva)3171,2032,490821
83Daleelva in Vaksdal1799132,094813
84Åheimselva07091,256808
85Gloppenelva5221,0271,935804
86Stordalselva8011,4622,195801
87Sylte- / Moaelva2678501,484801
88Gårdselvvassdraget224546873785
89Åelva / Ommedalselva6141,0981,709748
90Årøyelva2616921,604748
91Etneelva01,8633,797743
92Velledalselva (Fetvassdraget)3688151,334736
93Skienselva (main string of Skiensvassdraget)4091,1141,892722
94Daleelva in Høyanger3577761,635721
95Frafjordelva4277871,452708
96Fustavassdraget0129707707
97Steinsdalselva3299222,100695
98Buksnesvassdraget402666970685
99Vikedalselva08982,042678
100Valldalselva (Sylteelva)5851,6433,053670
101Eida incl. Grungsstadvatnet (part of Namsenvassdraget)10161631631
102Ørstaelva5201,5853,935625
103Nidelva (Arendalsvassdraget)2535091,028611
104Nærøydalselva1541,3602,941610
105Bogna1366671,160604
106Risfjordvassdraget135492728596
107Vesterelva in Nesseby2369622,049563
108Oselva in Os2607691,559545
109Byaelva (part of Steinkjervassdraget)0184538538
110Jølstra (Førdeelva)07431,748533
111Nordelva Nordfjorden110436706526
112Uskedalselva724151,175519
113Sundsfjordelva, Gildeskål0420926516
114Kvænangselva1897151,066514
115Moelva incl. Salsvatnet (main string of Salvassdraget)5118801,370511
116Leirelvvassdraget48228495495
117Aureelva in Sykkylven1397181,430489
118Skøelvvassdraget182373645463
119Grense Jakobselv4479511,780447
120Ulla (vadlaelva)136431641435
121Ågårdselva (part of Glommavassdraget)231508946426
122Oldenelva200384749413
123Eibyelva (part of Altavassdraget)2546321,466402
124Ervikelva2066261,570395
125Sandfjordelva in Båtsfjord0237640393
126Spildervassdraget (Spildra)92318636387
127Lysakerelva483385385
128Hustadelva incl. Fustvatnet and Langvatnet0196796365
129Sokna (part of Gaulavassdraget)07851,846358
130Badderelva0167609357
131Rødneelva (Sandeidelva)0235596354
132Kobbelva118287485344
133Steinkjerelva (main string of Steinkjervassdraget)0217879338
134Loneelva169467894331
135Reipåvassdraget33157372318
136Straumenvassdraget0317722308
137Lysbotnvassdraget212416674301
138Glomma (main string of Glommavassdraget)32342703300
139Fortunselva0203772293
140Munkelva0291543291
141Storelva-Dale (Dalselva) in Fjaler72596926274
142Tovdalselva2671,4642,937267
143Todalselva (Toåa) in Surnadal93283709266
144Loelva (Loenvassdraget)85222370266
145Teksdalselva0198356259
146Skogsfjordvassdraget93256514257
147Manndalselva Kåfjord057254254
148Ferja (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)88401848253
149Breivikvassdraget1303801,122252
150S. Vartdalselv0336806252
151Åelva (Røsta)0153359250
152Vågsbøelva (Nosvassdraget)0127305230
153Bua in Budalen (part of Gaulavassdraget)0159361223
154Årdalselva incl. Årdalsvatnet (main string Årdalsvassdraget)40230449222
155Tømmervikelva080219219
156Songdalselva0116346217
157Mørkridselva0176526214
158Oksfjordvassdraget174296522213
159Terråkelva060411202
160Elvegårdselva in Narvik49214558201
161Norddalselva in Åfjord166721,566198
162Omvikelva082277193
163Aursunda (Aursundlielva)54306738190
164Skipsfjordvassdraget80184345189
165Enningdalselva (Berbyelva)1877881,316187
166Nordfolda26133236185
167Kjerringnesvassdraget89188429184
168Matreelva060182182
169Forsåvassdraget, Ballangen120263562179
170Lille Porsangerelv0137300172
171Grasmyrvassdraget62134264171
172Frøysetelva80243916158
173Søya155373591155
174Lakselva in Kviby0103255150
175Tårstadvassdraget in Evenes56318989149
176Jørpelandselva106215582149
177Gjervalelva, Rødøy135195443149
178Solnørelva03011,122146
179Klokkerelva0163299145
180Alsvågvassdraget7168654144
181Visa (Vistdalselva)51289577141
182Eio m / Bjoreio og Eidfjordvatnet (hovedstreng av Eidfjordvassdraget)24253803139
183Russelva incl. Ravduljohka91227683137
184Lyseelva37127186134
185Jægervatnvassdraget54158350124
186Æneselva114180378118
187Hopselva in Hyen (Hopeelva)67200403117
188Hellelandselva (Eigersundsvassdraget)12197534117
189Ogna (part of Steinkjervassdraget)058318115
190Kinso0120317113
191Figga025189113
192Austerelva (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)107319782107
193Granvinselva0106429107
194Barduelva (part of Målselvvassdraget)2425642298
195Kvasseimselva06812295
196Hildreelva0349595
197Kongsmoelva012431993
198Rossfjordvassdraget6919747292
199Åroselva08627692
200Stordalselva in Berlevåg0219292
201Hålandselva (in Erfjord)8042786791
202Lomselva (Lomsdalselva)016055891
203Hjelma (Naustdalselva)1511334691
204Sogndalselva9033476590
205Mosneselva5718130087
206Oldenelva04843987
207Svendsbøelva0218686
208Kvalsundelva012134278
209Breilandsvassdraget0337978
210Ranelva in Leirfjord0149378
211Spansdalselva (Lavangselva)04218977
212Oshaugvassdraget097676
213Futelva, Bodø3011529375
214Oldervikelva04912575
215Ryggelva2813926974
216Burfjordelva199827274
217Løksebotnvassdraget159525573
218Åndervassdraget207213673
219Haugdalselva04611873
220Levangerelva1014645872
221Fjæraelva (Rullestadelva)024347771
222Halselva (Vassbotnelva)0197171
223Austefjordleva (Fyrdselva)017040470
224Rotsundelva158621670
225Norddalselva in Flora3511322769
226Vassgårdselva06720169
227Tressa (Trefjordelva)029076067
228Aurlandselva04210864
229Åseelva29428262
230Lakselva incl. Sæterelva05022762
231Bardalselva0187562
232Mathiselva0176262
233Storelva08920861
234Hjelmelandselva615334660
235Tennfjordelva (Engesetvassdraget)010533460
236Fjelna011249559
237Tønsvikelva0478959
238Kilselva (Bjørkedalsvassdraget)03620359
239Lauvsneselva01751,57258
240Flostrandvassdraget010824056
241Bøelva (Leirvikelva)248018256
242Bleikvassdraget117326856
243Hareidvassdraget016139655
244Fjærevassdraget210124255
245Bævra (Svorka)04918955
246Sandneselva07429054
247Varpavassdraget (Kvannelva)267814653
248Ytre Billefjordelva106122353
249Oselva in Syvde (Sørdalsvatnet)1910231152
250Tennevikelva03212652
251Straumevassdraget3288652
252Nordelva in Sauda (Åbøelva)0216451
253Kjellelva (Kjeldebotnvassdraget)08130648
254Brøstadelva0144747
255Finnsætervassdraget104810146
256Lakselva Aursfjord256415045
257Batnfjordelva313748243
258Eidevassdraget3910218243
259Osaelva sørfjorden02014742
260Oksdøla98224641
261Laksåa in Valnesfjord (Fauske)02714641
262N. Varhaugselv288216039
263Hopevassdraget0143939
264S. Varhaugselv3711530137
265Indrehusvassdraget in Bremanger9489835
266Hølelva (Tømmerelva) Balsfjord2289135
267Valneselva, Bodø05220434
268Todalselva in Aure0175634
269Rensåvassdraget1511624533
270Litledalselva3214435732
271Færsetvassdraget063232
272Skogvollvassdraget226713731
273Fora (part of Gaulavassdraget)085631
274Hopvassdraget (Steigen)217712130
275Straumselvvassdraget04213330
276Storelva (Saudavassdraget)0248230
277Langvatnvassdraget237014928
278Vegårvassdraget (Storelva in Holt)25419527
279Usma (Øksendalselva)44212527
280Tromvikvassdraget13358727
281Sør-Tverrfjordelva (Tverrfjordvassdraget)0276327
282Vannareidvassdraget0175326
283Åna-Sira021664225
284Åmselva in Vats0207525
285Norangdalselva0187425
286Melåa0256824
287Sulitjelmavassdraget (Sjønståelva)022424
288Oppløyelva214501,68421
289Fiskefjordelva205212921
290Tennelvvassdraget04813221
291Lakselva Gullesfjord03110421
292Vågselva in Ølsvågen02712920
293Sona (part of Stjørdalsvassdraget)0158020
294Skillefjordelva072020
295Neverdalsvassdraget072720
296Grunnfjordvassdraget021919
297Ørskogelva013235617
298Ortnevikelva25111917
299Romarheimselva081717
300Bøelva / Storelva011616
301Nordelva (part of Namsenvassdraget)0258915
302Vatneelva0105315
303Farstadvassdraget05020314
304Eidebuktvassdraget0143614
305Sandselva Balsfjord (to Malangen)084814
306Mittetelva044514
307Barstadvikelva015443213
308Kvistenelva0359013
309Stabburselva (Hellemovassdraget)72810113
310Ballesvikvassdraget0195413
311Mørsvikelva021313
312Storelva-Fjærland95111412
313Laksåga Nordfjorden03924312
314Kjærelva incl. Storvatnet1224412
315Karpelva09923810
316Hestdalselva011010
317Holmstadvassdraget0461409
318Øyraelva (Rødsetelva)0371329
319Futelva in Gamvik518679
320Røa (Hovdenakken)016969
321Bogenvassdraget010609
322Henjaelva03189
323Laksåvassdraget0299
324Kongselvvassdraget0199
325Hopselva05168
326Å-vassdraget (in Tranøy)0188
327Guddalselva0913367
328Urvollvassdraget028797
329Klovassdraget09287
330Ringvatnvassdraget05157
331Øysteseelva04197
332Silavassdraget120845
333Botnelva015705
334Lakselva (Storvatnvassdraget)015365
335Jostedalselva015915
336Sagvatnanvassdraget03175
337Skjenaldelva0612293
338Ådlandsvassdraget (Frugardselva)0352503
339Lommervassdraget (Bellkjøselva)119463
340Olterelva / Istadelva014643
341Akerselva012983
342Vaksvikelva011443
343Simadalselva (Sima)010613
344I. Straumsfjordvassdraget06283
345Hamnevassdraget05163
346Julelva02113
347Vigda24681,0482
348Søa in Hemne0722432
349Herrevassdraget (Bamble)0612832
350Laksådalsvassdraget (Laksåa)013492
351Vikelva010492
352Myklebostadvassdraget09542
353Delpvassdraget05132
354Mehamnelva03242
355Svolværvassdraget02142
356Teinvassdraget01152
357Rakfjordvassdraget0172
358Børsaelva12437901
359Laksvatnvassdraget Balsfjord05231
360Måna (Måndalselva)03971,0470
361Skibotnelva01954510
362Sausvassdraget01591,0160
363Helgåa (part of Verdalsvassdraget)01534540
364Solheimsvassdraget01423590
365Eidsdalselva (Ytterdalselva)01385240
366Opo incl. Sandvinvatnet01203680
367Tysselva in Samnanger01187040
368Nordkjoselva01152030
369Ekso (Eksingedalsvassdraget)01076480
370Homla (Hommelvikelva)01043430
371Tista0972800
372Lakselva (Misværelva)0962540
373Eikedalsvatnet (part of Eiravassdraget)0942670
374Flåmselva0873370
375Osvollvassdraget0853490
376Vosso (Vossovassdraget)0835810
377Hopselva, Bodø0682110
378Bondhuselva0561610
379Rånavassdraget (Ballangen)0551780
380Rosendalselva / Hattebergelva (part of Rosendalselvene)0512840
381Signaldalselva in Storfjord0511850
382Moelva (Modalselva)0491750
383Tosbotnelva0461810
384Bonnåga0411630
385Norddalselva (Dalsbygdelva) in Norddal0402680
386Fjellvassdraget0381830
387Vestpollvassdraget0371180
388Sakselva (part of Salvassdraget)0311350
389Snilldalselva0312980
390Forfjordelva030940
391Skjoma incl. Kobbelva0301530
392Skorgeelva0301320
393Guolasjåkka (Kåfjordelva)0281790
394Steindalselva incl. Movatn in Kvam0271100
395Bunkanvassdraget025950
396Stavevassdraget0241670
397Lakselva (Valljorda)0201460
398Laksåvassdraget in Evenes0191170
399Kvamselva in Gaular019910
400Tafjordelva0191060
401Isa (Henselva) incl. Glutra0181500
402Horvenelva016550
403Drevjavassdraget016960
404Kobbedalselva0161110
405Vikelva014850
406Melavassdraget014780
407Fjoneelva in Sveio014640
408Lakselva, Beisfjord013940
409Rogsøyvassdraget013570
410Vetlefjordelva013350
411Sneiselvvassdraget in Lødingen012500
412Askerelva012870
413Innfjordelva011340
414Snefjordvassdraget (Måsøy)011470
415Brennelva0111030
416Skittenelva010310
417Steinvikelva Dalsfjord010580
418Gryttingvassdraget010640
419Ryggedalsvassdraget09370
420Standalelva (Store Standal)09450
421Kongsvikelva, Tjeldsund09530
422Ramsåa091360
423Lønningdalselva08300
424Hendelva (part of Salvassdraget)08280
425Strandåvassdraget07250
426Skromma07330
427Sagpollvassdraget07340
428Heggedalselva in Lødingen07240
429Feda (Fedeelva)06710
430Bremnesvassdraget06250
431Straumvassdraget05210
432Brattlandsvassdraget (Kjerringåga)05250
433Selnesvassdraget05330
434Nordsandvassdraget05280
435Rombakselva05190
436Helosvassdraget04220
437Utla (part of Årdalsvassdraget)04650
438Gjersjøelva04180
439Jondalselva04250
440Norddalselva (Vikelva)04540
441Fosseelva in Strandebarm04160
442Falkfjordvassdraget03120
443Gåsfjordvassdraget03200
444Børelvvassdraget03140
445Mårelva (Sørelva)03110
446Vardnesvassdraget03170
447Årvikelva02320
448Borgevassdraget / Lilandsvassdraget02260
449Rivedalselva02100
450Åstelva02310
451Nykvågvassdraget02220
452Oksevågvassdraget02120
453Nyelva02300
454Bergselva Snillfjord02140
455Lifjordvasssdraget02150
456Melselva (part of Rosendalselvene)02260
457Sandlandselva0280
458Botnvassdraget02150
459Bogelva02150
460Botnelva01210
461Sørbotnelva Ramfjord01120
462Tverrelva (Alta)01150
463Baeelva0170
464Lundeelva01160
465Riksheimselva0190
466Sørdalselva01150
467Svartvasselva0180
468Nord-Rekvikelva0160
469Litlevvassdraget (Lovik)0150
470Botnedalselva in Bremanger0160
471Trollfjordelva0190
472Lahaugvassdraget0140
473Kaljordvassdraget0150
474Neselva in Asker0060
475Grimeelv (Kaldvell)0030
476Vikvassdraget0020
477Molvikvassdraget0040
478Storvatnet0040
479Store Torskefjordvassdraget0030
480Storelva, Natås0030
481Hopenvassdraget0020
482Hopvassdraget (Vågan)0020
483Strandelvvassdraget0020
484Transfarelva0020
485Vaterfjordvassdraget0020
486Stordalselva0010
487Nonsvassdraget / Sagelvvassdraget0010
488Melfjordelva0000
489Ånnfjordvassdraget0000
490Skatvågvassdraget0000
491Navarsborrelva0000
492Bognelva0000
493Frøskelandsvassdraget0000
494Vassdalsvassdraget0000
495Urdskardvassdraget0000
496Rivers west of Eidsfjorden0000
497Myggvatn0000
498Sminesvassdraget0000
499Nuvsfjordelva0000
500Tømmerelva0000
501Lille Langfjordvassdraget0000
502Sommerheimvassdraget0000
503Lafjordelva0000
504Rungadalsvassdraget0000
505Ryggefjordelva0000
506Smalfjordelva0000
507Njemenjaikajokka0000
508Østerelva in Båtsfjord0000
509Båtsfjordelva0000
510Olmajokka0000
511Sagelva balsfjord0000
512Lavangselva0000
513Ifjordelva0000
514Austerelva in Lebesby0000
515Lakselva in Ullsfjord0000
516Kittdalelva0000
517Adamsjokka0000
518Blåfjellvassdraget0000
519Andersdalselva0000
520Tromsdalselva0000
521Smørfjordelva0000
522Syltevikvassdraget0000
523Vesterelva in Vardø0000
524Reppenelva0000
525Steinsvassdraget0000
526Storelva in Vadsø0000
527Alteidelva (Kvænangen)0000
528Nossvassdraget0000
529Norddalsvassdraget0000
530Tuvenelva0000
531Pasvikelva0000
532Braselva (Sør-Varanger)0000
533Toftenvassdraget0000
534Vassvikelva0000
535Lille Lerresfjordelva0000
536Ridelva (part of Skallelvvassdraget)0000
537Kibergelva0000
538Østerelva in Vardø0000
539Storelvvassdraget (to Gratangen)0000
540Hellerelva0000
541Møkkelandsvassdraget0000
542Bergselva0000
543Store Lerresfjordelva0000
544Jomfrudalselva0000
545Tilremvassdraget0000
546Fiksdalselva0000
547Flateelva (Viåa)0000
548Slyngstadelva0000
549Brusdalsvatnet0000
550Daugstadelva0000
551Istra (part of Raumavassdraget)0000
552Stavikelva0000
553Malmeelva0000
554Oppdøla0000
555Eidsvågelva0000
556Mausetelva (Mauseidelva)0000
557Hellesyltelva0000
558Ulsteinelva0000
559Haddalselva in Ulstein0000
560N. Vartdalselv0000
561Høydalselva Austefjord0000
562Øyraelva (Klugsøyr)0000
563Aspevikelva0000
564Ramstadelva0000
565Hunda0000
566Urkeelva0000
567Vågselva (Gursken)0000
568Farstadelva0000
569Skeidsdalselva0000
570Slørdalselva0000
571Hollaelva in Hemne0000
572Grytelva (Hitra)0000
573Laugen (in Kvenvær)0000
574Hegga (Femstadelva)0000
575Hasselelva0000
576Hopla0000
577Hofstadelva Brandsfjorden0000
578Sørdalselva (Arnevikselva in Åfjord)0000
579Austdalselva0000
580Hjelaelva0000
581Fuglvågvassdraget0000
582Settemdalselva0000
583Ålvunda0000
584Hoemselva0000
585Torvikelva (Gjemnes)0000
586Betnaelva0000
587Sandåa0000
588Hinnåvassdraget0000
589Rokstadelva0000
590Aureelva in Aure0000
591Maurstadelva in Vågsøy0000
592Kjølstadelva in Eid0000
593Langgangvassdraget to Molandsvannet0000
594Søndeledelva / Gjerstadelva0000
595Kammerfossvassdraget0000
596Tinneelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
597Svåelva (Grødemsvassdraget)0000
598Orreelva0000
599Førreelva0000
600Tauvassdraget0000
601Imselva (Imsa)0000
602Sandneselva0000
603Heddøla in Notodden (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
604Bøelva (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
605Selvikelva0000
606Hoffselva0000
607Hølenelva0000
608Furuvarpbekken0000
609Vesleelva (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
610Bremsa (part of Sandevassdraget)0000
611Norsjø / Bråfjorden in Sauherad (part of Skiensvassdraget)0000
612Merkedamselva0000
613Aulielva0000
614Sandeelva (main string of Sandevassdraget)0000
615Vestbøelva0000
616Grindeelva (river from Aksdalsvatnet)0000
617Instefjordelva0000
618Andvikelva0000
619Bruelva Strandebarm0000
620Flatabøelva0000
621Framfjordelva0000
622Fresvikelva0000
623Myklebustelva in Bremanger0000
624V.Vadheimselv0000
625Ø.Vadheimselva0000
626Dalsdalselva in Luster0000
627Tysso in Ulvik0000
628Norddøla0000
629Opsangerelva0000
630Svendsbøelva0000
631Oselva0000
632Kvaleelva0000
633Blåelva in Kvinnherad0000
634Austrepollelv0000
635Austdøla0000
636Veig (part of Eidfjordvassdraget)0000
637Erdalselva0000
638Moldelva0000
639Tangstadelva0000
640Strømsneselva in Hamarøy0000
641Åslivassdraget0000
642Straumsvatnvassdraget0000
643Steinslandsvassdraget0000
644Forsåelva0000
645Muskenelva0000
646Håvikelva0000
647Balsnesvassdraget0000
648Leirpollvassdraget0000
649Sørelva, Tysfjord0000
650Lilandvassdraget0000
651Storvasselva in Hamarøy0000
652Mellomelva / Åsjordelva0000
653Brattfjordvassdraget0000
654Styrkesneselva0000
655Færøyvassdraget0000
656Marhaugelva0000
657Bjørndalselva0000
658Skjelvareidvassdraget0000
659Skånlandsvassdraget0000
660Hasselbakkvassdraget0000
661Leirosdalselva0000
662Prestjordelva0000
663Østervikelva0000
664Åvassdraget0000
665Vareidvassdraget0000
666Skotnesvassdraget0000
667Fiskebølvassdraget0000
668Tindsvassdraget0000
669Flatsetvassdraget0000
670Harhalsvassdraget0000
671Strengelvågvassdraget0000
672Gullstadelva0000
673Storelva, Breivik0000
674Budalsvassdraget0000
675Grunnførfjordelva0000
676Saltvatnvassdraget0000
677Slottdalsvassdraget0000
678Vågevassdraget0000
679Bottenelva / Polden in Valvågen0000
680Fløvatnvassdraget0000
681Blokkenvassdraget0000
682Storelva in Sydalen0000
683Olderfjordelva0000
684Lakselva Godfjorden0000
685Nevelsfjordvassdraget0000
686Storelva in Setså0000
687Storfjordelva0000
688Langfjordelva0000
689Brusjøvassdraget0000
690Røyrmarksvassdraget0000
691Brødløselva0000
692Vassengvassdraget0000
693Hundåla0000
694Hertenelva0000
695Aunelva0000
696Halsanelva0000
697Grøttemvassdraget0000
698Hornelva0000
699Storelva in Flatanger0000
700Skjellåa0000
701Ytterelva0000
702Mossa0000
703Sitterelva0000
704Øyungen and Sverka (part of Årgårdsvassdraget)0000
705Fiskaroselva0000
706Storelva0000
707Vetterhuselva0000
708Høylandsvatna (part of Namsenvassdraget)0000
709Vikdalselva0000
710Dagsvikelva0000
711Reppaelva0000
712Kista, Strømdalselva i Rødøy0000
713Sørfjordelva0000
714Langsetelva0000
715Ågvassdraget0000
716Engabrevassdraget0000
717Saksenvikelva0000
718Skauvollelva0000
719Selstadvassdraget0000
720Kilvikvassdraget (Storflatelva)0000
721Daloselva0000
722Busteråga / Slettenelva0000
723Gleinsvassdraget0000
724Hestadelva0000
725Austvikvassdraget0000
726Nylandselva0000
727Leirvikelva0000
728Skravlåga0000
729Dalselva0000
730Bjerkaelva0000
731Sannaelva0000
732Risevassdraget0000

Notes on river names:

© Copyright 2017 Aage Bendiksen. All Rights Reserved.     Use of this website is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.